Three Hearts Marathon

Radenci SLO

Website: www.maraton-radenci.si

Race Winners (37 runnings)
20 May 2017 2:21:50 Joel Maina Mwangi (KEN) 2:51:31 Gladys Chepkurui Biwott-2
21 May 2016 2:26:27 Samson Mungai Kagia (KEN) (nc) 2:47:59 Hellen Kimutai Chepkosgei (KEN) (nc)
16 May 2015 2:16:20 Silas Kiprono Too (KEN) 2:40:14 Gladys Chepkurui Biwott (KEN)
17 May 2014 2:19:16 Elisha Kiprotich Sawe-2 (nc) 2:44:35 Tunde Szabo (HUN) (nc)
18 May 2013 2:25:46 Elisha Kiprotich Sawe (KEN) 2:41:55 Elena-Daniela Cirlan (ROM)
19 May 2012 2:22:09 Mitja Kosovelj-2 (nc)

2:57:33

Marija Vrajic (CRO) (nc)
21 May 2011 2:33:35 Edwin Kibowen (KEN)

2:48:02

Helena Javornik-6
15 May 2010 2:19:38 Joshua Kipruto Kirui (KEN) (nc)

2:47:10

Daneja Grandovec (SLO) (nc)
16 May 2009 2:23:10 Mitja Kosovelj (SLO)

3:04:35

Neza Mravlje (SLO)
17 May 2008 2:24:45 Silas Rutto Kiptum (KEN) (nc)

2:39:23

Helena Javornik-5 (nc)

19 May 2007

2:20:15

Moses Kiptum (KEN)

2:50:14

Ida Kovacs-4

20 May 2006

2:15:26

David Chemweno (KEN) (nc)

2:45:50

Ida Kovacs-3 (nc)

21 May 2005

2:20:47

Jonathan Kipsaina (KEN)

3:38:56

Jozica Šiftar (SLO)

15 May 2004

2:18:35

Joachim Nshimirimana (BDI) (nc)

2:42:49

Margaret Chepkosgei (KEN) (nc)

17 May 2003

2:17:45

William Kiprotich (KEN)

2:48:27

Ida Surbek (SLO)

25 May 2002

2:25:17

Roman Kejzar-2 (nc)

2:43:33

Ida Kovacs-2 (nc)

19 May 2001

2:22:15

Anatoliy Archakov (RUS)

2:44:19

Ida Kovacs (HUN)

20 May 2000

2:16:20

Mikhail Romanov (RUS) (nc)

2:38:33

Gigliola Borghini (ITA) (nc)

15 May 1999

2:19:00

Roman Kejzar (SLO)

2:39:50

Helena Javornik-4

16 May 1998

2:20:38

Charles Subano-2 (nc)

2:47:57

Anica Zivco (SLO) (nc)

17 May 1997

2:24:49

Charles Subano (KEN) (nc)

2:54:37

Silva Vivod (SLO) (nc)

25 May 1996

2:29:47

Mirko Vindiš-3 (nc)

2:56:27

Eniko Feher (HUN) (nc)

27 May 1995

2:31:55

Janos Szeman (HUN) (nc)

2:51:33

Helena Javornik-3 (nc)

28 May 1994

2:21:08

Mirko Vindiš-2 (nc)

2:49:35

Helena Javornik-2 (nc)

29 May 1993

2:24:03

Mirko Vindiš (SLO) (nc)

2:52:40

Helena Javornik (SLO) (nc)

30 May 1992

2:29:15

Sreco Koncina (SLO) (nc)

3:09:47

Olga Grm-5 (nc)

25 May 1991

2:35:34

Josef Pulai (HUN)

3:09:50

Olga Grm-4

1990

2:34:42

Marko Dovják-3

3:15:15

Olga Grm-3

1989

2:44:10

Milan Jankovic-2

3:24:10

Olga Grm-2

1988

2:46:10

Milan Jankovic

3:28:10

Olga Grm

1987

2:38:22

Marjan Krempl (SER)

3:39:17

Rezi Filipic-3

1986

2:34:31

Dušan Mravlje (CRO)

3:28:16

Rezi Filipic-2

1985

2:34:31

Pavel Mocnik

3:39:21

Rezi Filipic

1984

2:36:34

Marko Dovják-2

3:29:36

Maja Kristl

1983

2:50:42

Marko Dovják

3:37:10

Tatiana Jesenska (SVK)

1982

2:38:51

Janez Falez

4:01:43

Tina Modic

30 May 1981

2:48:29

Milan Kotnik

4:14:40

Tatjana Goleš
Notes: 1981 was the inaugural year.   Times for 2016 are net times.

(nc) => national championship

2016 Janez Mulej was the national champion (3rd place, 2:34:57)
2016 Helena Javornik was the national champion (3rd place, 3:01:32)
2014 Anton Kosmac was the national champion (2nd place, 2:22:19)
2014 Maja Peperko was the national champion (3rd place, 3:17:36)
2012 Barbara Clemenz-Dimnik was the national champion (2nd place, 3:14:35)
2010 Primoz Kobe was the national champion (4th place, 2:25:26)
2008 Toni Vencelj was the national champion (5th place, 2:46:22)
2006 Roman Kejzar was the national champion (4th place, 2:21:36)
2006 Daneja Grandovec was the national champion (3rd place, 2:51:47)
2004 Roman Kejzar was the national champion (2nd place, 2:19:28)
2004 Ida Surbek was the national champion (2nd place, 2:59:15)
2002 Ida Surbek was the national champion (2nd place, 2:58:00)
2000 Mirko Vindiš was the national champion (8th place, 2:28:00)
2000 Lidija Perse was the national champion (5th place, 3:08:58)
1998 Mirko Vindiš was the national champion (2nd place, 2:21:43)
1997 Mirko Vindiš was the national champion (2nd place, 2:25:21)
1996 Silva Vivod was the national champion (2nd place, 2:59:35)
1995 Milan Zupanc was the national champion (place unknown, 2:43:27)
1992 Veronika Bohinc was the national champion (place unknown, 3:26:35)

Most Wins (1981-date)

Men

3

Marko Dovják 1983-84,1990
. Mirko Vindiš (SLO) 1993-94,1996

Women

6

Helena Javornik (SLO) 1993-95,1999,2008,2011


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)

Year        Men      Women      Total
2017     $2,520     $2,520     $5,040
2016      2,880      2,745      5,625
2015      3,760      3,385      7,145   
2014      4,860      3,490      8,350
2013      2,885      3,270      6,155
2012      2,870      1,275      4,145
....   
2007      5,315      3,365      8,680
....   
2000     10,320      4,140     14,460
1999     11,940      4,580     16,520
1998      6,880      4,445     11,325
....   
1993      5,035      6,295     11,330
Sums    $59,355    $39,510    $98,865

Race Time Bias (sec/km)

Year     Men   Women
2000    +3.1     n/c
1999    +0.9     n/c
Avgs    +2.0     n/c

Competitive Level (1990-date)

Year     Men   Women
2003     159     n/c
....     
2000     329     n/c
1999      55     n/c


Quality Performances

Men
<2:16       1
<2:17       3
<2:18       6
<2:19      11
<2:20      19

Women
<2:40       3
<2:42       5
<2:44       9
<2:46      15
<2:48      18
<2:50      25

Last Updated on 01 Jun 2017

Contributors: Juraj Gasparovic (50), Klaas Loonstra (5), Marko Pintarič