Maple Leaf Cross

Hilversum NED

Website: www.mapleleafcross.nl

Race Winners (68 runnings for men, 59 runnings for women)

06 Nov 2016 10 km 32:33 Bart vanNunen (NED) 7.5 km 26:07 Maureen Koster-5
01 Nov 2015 10 km 30:51 Tom Wiggers (NED) 7.5 km 25:43 Maureen Koster-4
02 Nov 2014 10 km 32:59 Flavio-Daniel Seholhe (MOZ) 7.5 km 26:11 Maureen Koster-3
03 Nov 2013 9 km 30:01 Joeri Wolf (NED) 6 km 21:39 Maureen Koster-2
04 Nov 2012 9 km 30:37 Milco Driessen-2

6 km

22:14 Maureen Koster (NED)

06 Nov 2011

9 km

30:17 Milco Driessen (NED)

6 km

22:49 Claudia vanRijn-2

07 Nov 2010

9 km

29:30 Rene Stokvis (NED)

9 km

35:40 Claudia vanRijn (NED)

01 Nov 2009

9 km

29:38 Ezekiel Chebii Kiptoo (KEN)

9 km

37:12 Loice Kangogo (KEN)

02 Nov 2008

9 km

29:29 Mohammed Avahabi

9 km

36:13 Marjolein Secreve-2

04 Nov 2007

9 km

28:18 Ismail Chamali

9 km

34:17 Gladys Otero Kerubo (KEN)

05 Nov 2006

9 km

28:57 Mark Leeman (NED)

9 km

35:59 Marjolein Secreve (NED)

06 Nov 2005

9 km

29:35 Edgard Kremers (NED)

9 km

36:11 Elisabeth deNooier (NED)

07 Nov 2004

9 km

25:48 David Kipngetich (KEN)

9 km

30:21 Elvira Chepkoech Korir-2

02 Nov 2003

9 km

26:49 David Koech Kipkorir (KEN)

9 km

31:38 Elvira Chepkoech Korir (KEN)

03 Nov 2002

9 km

27:31 Moses Waweru Mbugua (KEN)

9 km

30:47 Wilma vanOnna-2

04 Nov 2001

9 km

30:47 Theo VandenAbbeel-2

9 km

33:57 Grete Koens-2

12 Nov 2000

9 km

29:47 Theo VandenAbbeel (BEL)

9 km

33:43 Grete Koens (NED)

14 Nov 1999

9 km

29:28 Rene Godlieb-3

9 km

32:39 Wilma vanOnna (NED)

15 Nov 1998

9 km

28:57 Rene Godlieb-2

9 km

32:40 Irma Heeren (NED)

02 Nov 1997

9 km

32:35 Abraham Zewdie (NED)

9 km

37:48 Erica Souverijn (NED)

03 Nov 1996

9 km

29:12 Richard Nerurkar (ENG)

9 km

37:44 Sylvia Kruijer (NED)

05 Nov 1995

9 km

30:27 Eddy Baert (NED)

9 km

37:58 Vlaming Raap & Els Raap (NED)

06 Nov 1994

9 km

32:05 Johnny Naegelhout-2

9 km

40:24 Martha vanHal (NED)

07 Nov 1993

9 km

30:59 Sip Stal (NED)

9 km

37:06 Geeske Jansen-2

01 Nov 1992

9 km

31:35 nfn vanderVeer (NED)

9 km

37:06 Geeske Jansen (NED)

03 Nov 1991

9 km

30:56 nfn vanWeegen (NED)

9 km

36:44 Philomena Vrancken (NED)

04 Nov 1990

9 km

31:38 Johnny Naegelhout (NED)

3 km

10:01 Yvonne vanderKolk-2

05 Nov 1989

9 km

--- n/a

---

--- n/a

06 Nov 1988

9 km

--- Bert vanVlaanderen (NED)

---

--- n/a

01 Nov 1987

9 km

28:48 Marcel Versteeg (NED)

3 km

11:45 Carla Hoekstra (NED)

02 Nov 1986

9 km

30:48 Rene Godlieb (NED)

3 km

14:09 Gerrie denOude (NED)

03 Nov 1985

9 km 29:40 Sam Wouters (NED) 3 km 11:17 Yvonne vanderKolk (NED)

1984

---

--- not held

---

--- not held

06 Nov 1983

9 km

26:14

E Bakker (NED)

3 km

11:02

Maeleen Niesten (NED)

07 Nov 1982

9 km

---

n/a

3 km

---

n/a

08 Nov 1981

9 km

29:19.0

Rob Strik (NED)

3 km

14:21.9

Carolien Langendijk (NED)
23 Nov 1980

---

---

cancelled

---

---

cancelled

09 Mar 1980

9 km --- n/a 3 km --- n/a
19 Feb 1979 9 km --- n/a 3 km --- n/a
05 Mar 1978 --- --- n/a --- --- n/a
27 Feb 1977 --- --- Ralf vanKasteren (NED) --- --- n/a
22 Feb 1976 8 km --- Henk Mentink (NED) --- --- Elise Kremer (NED)
23 Feb 1975 6 km 20:00.3 Theo Geutkens (NED) 2.5 km 10:04.2 Christien Schellevis (NED)
24 Feb 1974 6 km 21:55.0 Piet Wink (NED) 2 km 9:45.4 G Giezen (NED)
05 Nov 1972 6 km 20:46.5 Theo Geutjes (NED) 2 km 8:08.9 Hilde Dix (NED)
07 Nov 1971 6 km 20:46.4 Ben vanSijteld (NED) 2 km 8:08.5 Truus Snijders-2
01 Nov 1970 6 km 20:40.6 Geert Jansen (NED) 2 km 7:59.2 Truus Snijders (NED)
1969

---

---

n/a

---

---

n/a
Nov 1968

---

---

Alfred Moser (SUI)

---

---

Marijke (VanderGraaf) Moser (SUI)
1967 or 1968

---

---

n/a

---

---

n/a
19 Feb 1967 6.9 km 20:43.3 Wim vanGerwen (NED) 1.2 km 3:48.9 Ilja (Laman) Keizer-2
20 Feb 1966 6.9 km 21:40.4 Aad Wassenaar (NED) 1.5 km 5:03.5 Ilja (Keizer) Laman (NED)
14 Mar 1965 6.9 km 22:11.6 Haico Scharn (NED) 1.5 km 5:30.8 Thea Lammertink-Seurs (NED)
23 Feb 1964 5 km --- Joop Smit (NED) 1.5 km --- Gerda Kraan-6
10 Mar 1963 5.2 km 16:34.2 Cees Clement (NED) 1.5 km 5:18.8 Gerda Kraan-5
04 Mar 1962 5 km 17:01 Aadrianus Steijlen (NED) 1.5 km 4:31.2 Gerda Kraan-4
05 Mar 1961 5 km 17:56.4 Reinier Verkade (NED) 1.5 km 5:39.8 Gerda Kraan-3
13 Mar 1960 5 km 17:50.4 nfn Heymans (NED) 1 km 4:32.8 Gerda Kraan-2
01 Mar 1959 5 km 16:41.3 Jan Keesom (NED) 1.5 km 5:37.2 Gerda Kraan (NED)
16 Feb 1958 5 km 16:43.8 Meindert Blankenstein (NED) 1.5 km 5:42.6 Co Beemtjes-2

03 Mar 1957

5.1 km

16:04

Hein Cujé (NED) 1.6 km 5:53 Co Beemtjes (NED)

11 Mar 1956

5 km

17:36.4

Jan Vergeer (NED)  

1955

---

---

n/a

07 Mar 1954

5 km

17:32.5

nfn Koning (NED)
08 Mar 1953

5 km

17:59.2

Willem Slijkhuis-2
09 Mar 1952

5 km

19:10.7

Hans Hartung (NED)
1951 --- --- not held
26 Mar 1950 4 km 12:34 W deLouw (NED)
1949 --- --- not held
07 Mar 1948 4 km 13:21.4 Willem Slijkhuis (NED)
09 Mar 1947 4.5 km 22:46.8 J Walstra-2
10 Mar 1946 4 km 13:28.4 J Walstra (NED)
Notes: 1946 was the inaugural year. Distances are as reported. 


Most Wins (1946/date)

Men

3

Rene Godlieb (NED) 1986,1998-99

Women

 6

Gerda Kraan (NED) 1959-64


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been received for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculated the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculated the competitive level.

Last Updated on 02 Dec 2016

Contributors: Paul Michiels (50), Klaas Loonstra (5), Juraj Gasparovic (5)