Moscow Marathon

Moscow RUS

Website: moscowmarathon.org/en

Race Winners (35 runnings)
25 Sep 2016 2:13:40 Artyom Alekseyev (RUS) 2:32:34 Tatyana Aryasova (RUS)
20 Sep 2015 2:19:35 Lazarus Kimutai Kiptoo (KEN) 2:33:11 Nina Podnebesnova (RUS)
21 Sep 2014 2:17:29 Salomon Barngetuni Kibet (KEN) 2:40:27 Irina Smolnikova (KAZ)
08 Sep 2013 2:36:30 Aleksandr Cheburkin (RUS) 4:09:40 Yekaterina Nekrasova (RUS)
09 Sep 2012 2:12:09 Fyodor Shutov (RUS) (nc) 2:30:10 Natalia Sokolova (RUS) (nc)
18 Sep 2011 2:16:30 Aleksandr Matviychuk-2

2:46:51

Tatyana Perepyolkina (RUS)
12 Sep 2010 2:19:24 Aleksandr Matviychuk (UKR)

2:41:42

Elena Kozhevnikova (RUS)
13 Sep 2009 2:17:06 Ivan Babarika-3

2:44:35

Yekaterina Fateyeva (RUS)
14 Sep 2008 2:20:11.3 Ivan Babarika-2

2:43:57.1

Oksana Belyakova (RUS)

09 Sep 2007

2:20:34

Ivan Babarika (UKR)

2:50:43

Tatyana Vernyhor (UKR)

10 Sep 2006

2:16:49

Andrey Naumov-2

2:41:23

Nadezhda Trilinskaya (RUS)

11 Sep 2005

2:18:19

Andrey Naumov (UKR)

2:51:09

Nadezhda Slobodichikova (RUS)

12 Sep 2004

2:21:25

Andrey Toptun (UKR)

2:40:50

Svetlana Baygulova (RUS)

31 Aug 2003

2:22:32

Konstantin Permitin-2

2:44:37

Zhanna Malkova-2

01 Sep 2002

2:21:46

Konstantin Permitin (RUS)

2:48:47

Zhanna Malkova (RUS)

09 Sep 2001

2:22:09

Sergey Peminov (RUS)

2:39:38

Olga Bylinkina (RUS)

10 Sep 2000

2:16:57

Anatoliy Archakov-3

2:39:01

Viktoriya Klimina (RUS)

29 Aug 1999

2:18:13

Aleksey Korobov (RUS)

2:42:57

Irina Suvorova (RUS)

30 Aug 1998

2:20:50

Yevgeniy Zarakovskiy (RUS)

2:46:15

Elena Paramonova (RUS)

31 Aug 1997

2:15:40

Takashi Munetake (JPN)

2:36:38

Shiki Terasaki (JPN)

01 Sep 1996

2:19:24

Aleksandr Gurin (RUS) (nc)

2:37:56

Irina Timofeyeva (RUS) (nc)

03 Sep 1995

2:29:13

Anatoliy Archakov-2

2:50:33

Natalya Balyakina (RUS)

03 Sep 1994

2:18:27

Anatoliy Archakov (RUS)

2:44:10

Valentina Shatyayeva (RUS)

04 Sep 1993

2:20:09

Yuriy Kazmin (UKR)

2:44:50

Tatyana Salazar (RUS)

06 Jun 1992

2:19:32

Gi-sheng Hsu (TPE)

2:43:20

Roza Vladimirova (RUS)

13 Jul 1991

2:13:05

John Burra (TAN)

2:33:16

Elena Semyonova (UKR)

11 Aug 1990

2:13:54

Suleiman Nyambui (TAN)

2:41:38

Zoya Gavriluk (UKR)

12 Aug 1989

2:23:19

Sergey Koslov (RUS)

2:58:36

Nina Volkonitina (RUS)

13 Aug 1988

2:23:29

Lev Khitterman-2

2:49:27

Rumyana Russeva (BUL)

08 Aug 1987

2:24:26

Yuriy Fomenkov (RUS)

2:53:17

Min-qin Sun (CHN)

09 Aug 1986

2:24:37

Ivan Bogdanov-2

2:55:29

Anna Haritonova (RUS)

10 Aug 1985

2:30:13

Ivan Bogdanov (RUS)

3:06:15

Raisa Kozina (RUS)

18 Aug 1984

2:10:48

Yakov Tolstikov (RUS)

2:37:00

Lyubov Putilova (UKR)

13 Aug 1983

2:17:52

Lev Khitterman (RUS)

2:41:17

Tatyana Lunegova (RUS)

14 Aug 1982

2:19:01

Yuri Laptev (KAZ)

2:43:18

Tatyana Polyayeva (RUS)

08 Aug 1981

2:23:37

Ivan Sukhanov (RUS) .
Notes: 1981 was the inaugural year.

(nc) => national championship

Most Wins (1981-date)

Men

3

Anatoliy Archakov (RUS) 1994-95,2000
  Ivan Babarika (UKR) 2007-09

Women

2

Zhanna Malkova (RUS) 2002-03


Prize Money

Year        Men       Women      Total
1998      $3,225     $1,935     $5,160
1997       6,525      3,080      9,605
....
1991      64,400     11,800     76,200
1990      77,525     19,000     96,525
Sums    $151,675    $35,815   $187,490

Race Time Bias
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date) 

Year     Men   Women
2016     183     245
....     
2012     113     n/c


Quality Performances

Men
<2:11       1
<2:12       1
<2:13       3
<2:14       9
<2:15      11
<2:16      18
<2:17      24
<2:18      39
<2:19      56
<2:20      85

Women
<2:32       1
<2:34       4
<2:36       5
<2:38      10
<2:40      17
<2:42      31
<2:44      46
<2:46      72
<2:48      98
<2:50     124

Last Updated on 28 Sep 2016

Contributors: Juraj Gasparovic, Gunars Akerbergs (6), Klaas Loonstra (21), David Monti (5)