Praha-Brandys nad Labem 15 km

Prague => Brandys nad Labem CZE

Race Winners (114 runnings)
29 May 2016 Hf Mara 1:15:06.2 Radek Brunner (CZE) Hf Mara 1:37:22.8 Radka Zbiralova (CZE)
31 May 2015 15 km 49:10 Milan Janousek (CZE) 10 km 37:45 Radka Churanova-3
01 Jun 2014 15 km 51:18 Jiri Miler-2 10 km 38:03 Radka Churanova-2
02 Jun 2013 15 km 52:35 Jiri Miler (CZE) 10 km 37:20 Radka Churanova (CZE)
27 May 2012 15 km 51:49 Jiri Wallenfels (CZE) 10 km 38:26 Lucie Pelantova-3
23 Apr 2011 15 km 49:54 Mulugeta Serbessa-5 10 km 38:55 Lucie Pelantova-2
24 Apr 2010 15 km 49:15 Kamil Krunka (CZE) 10 km 36:06 Olga Firsova-2
02 May 2009 15 km 49:22 Jiri Miler (CZE) 10 km 39:58 Helena Poborska (CZE)
27 Apr 2008 15 km 49:38 Petr Havelka-2 10 km 36:12 Olga Firsova (RUS)

13 May 2007

Hf Mara

1:11:28

František Zouhar-5

10 km

43:04

Petra Dundackova (CZE)

07 May 2006

Hf Mara

1:12:55

František Zouhar-4

10 km

43:36

Vanda Kaderábková-Brezinová

08 May 2005

Hf Mara

1:06:51

František Zouhar-3

10 km

38:40

Lucie Pelantová (CZE)

09 May 2004

20 km

1:02:17

František Zouhar-2

10 km

39:05

Petra Havlová (CZE)

11 May 2003

20 km

1:08:02

Mulugeta Serbessa-4

10 km

44:46

Vera Zázvorková (CZE)

12 May 2002

20 km

1:08:51

Mulugeta Serbessa-3

10 km

43:30

Katerina Zouharová (CZE)

13 May 2001

20 km

1:06:40

Mulugeta Serbessa-2

10 km

43:27

Blanka Burilová (CZE)

14 May 2000

20 km

1:04:48

Petr Havelka (CZE)

10 km

37:17

Gabriela Loskotová (CZE)

16 May 1999

20 km

1:05:57

Miroslav Bednár-2

10 km

36:54

Monika Deverová (CZE)

1998

20 km

1:07:56

Mulugeta Serbessa (ETH)

10 km

38:13

Anna Doležalová-2

1997

Hf Mara

1:12:06

Miroslav Bednár (CZE)

10 km

42:40

Irena Prokelová (CZE)

1996

Hf Mara

1:10:02

Robert Žižka-4

10 km

40:02

Anna Doležalová

1995

20 km

1:07:15

Robert Žižka-3

10 km

39:04

Karla Mališová-2

1994

20 km

1:04:50

Jiri Jelínek (CZE)

10 km

35:40

Jarmila Urbanová-2

1993

20 km

1:06:57

František Zouhar (CZE)

10 km

37:15

V Pokorná-3

1992

20 km

1:06:19

Robert Žižka-2

10 km

38:15

Pavla Rozkovcová

1991

20 km

1:04:56

Robert Žižka (CZE)

10 km

38:02

V Pokorná-2

1990

20 km

1:07:32

Milan Krajc-3

10 km

39:30

Kamila Holpuchová (CZE)

1989

20 km

1:03:13

Ivan Uvízl (CZE)

10 km

37:31

Iva Vojtíšková

1988

20 km

1:08:05

Milan Krajc-2

10 km

35:34

Karla Mališová (CZE)

1987

20 km

1:07:32

Milan Krajc (CZE)

10 km

40:05

Vera Párysová

1986

20 km

1:02:35

Jiri Civrný (CZE)

10 km

35:07

Jarmila Urbanová (CZE)

1985

20 km

1:06:05

Stanislav Tománek-4

20 km

1:29:30

Vlasta Rulcová-2

1984

20 km

1:04:13

Roman Kaucký (CZE)

20 km

1:21:10

Vlasta Rulcová (CZE)

1983

20 km

1:05:30

Jiri Kana (CZE)

20 km

1:31:43

Jana Štedrá-2

1982

20 km

1:06:19

Vlastimil Bien (CZE)

20 km

1:25:58

V Pokorná (CZE)

1981

20 km

1:05:04

Stanislav Tománek-3

20 km

1:31:22

Jana Štedrá

1980

20 km

1:05:28.2

Stanislav Tománek-2  

1979

20 km

1:04:55.8

Stanislav Tománek (CZE)

1978

20 km

1:06:40.6

Jan Tuma (CZE)

1977

20 km

1:02:54.2

Ondrej Zelenanský-2

1976

20 km

1:04:04

Jirí Lupomech (CZE)

1975

20 km

1:03:40

Ondrej Zelenanský (CZE)

1974

20 km

1:07:15

Jan Štrup

1973

20 km

1:08:22

Zdenek Hošek

1972

20 km

1:09:04

Josef Holan-2

1971

20 km

1:09:05

Josef Holan

1970

19.4 km

1:02:49.2

Ladislav Kocián-2

1969

19.4 km

1:03:11.2

Václav Chudomel-5

1968

19.4 km

1:01:24.2

Ladislav Kocián

1967

19.4 km

1:06:00

Václav Chudomel-4

1966

19.4 km

1:02:41

Václav Chudomel-3

1965

19.4 km

1:04:46

nfn Eichler (CZE)

1964

19.4 km

1:00:16.2

Václav Chudomel-2

1963

19.4 km

59:17.2

Václav Chudomel (CZE)

1962

19.4 km

1:02:51.4

Miroslav Ciboch-4

1961

19.4 km

1:02:48.2

Miroslav Ciboch-3

1960

19.4 km

1:06:21

Václav Rudolf (CZE)

1959

19.4 km

1:06:12.2

Jirí Michálek-2

1958

19.4 km

1:01:22.4

Miroslav Ciboch-2

1957

19.4 km

1:06:02

Miroslav Ciboch (CZE)

1956

19.4 km

1:04:10.2

Jirí Legyerský

1955

19.4 km

1:04:26

Jirí Michálek

1954

19.4 km

1:07:00.4

Walter Bednár (CZE)

1953

19.4 km

1:08:49.2

Josef Kocicka (CZE)

1952

19.4 km

1:09:09

Drahomír Pechánek

1951

19.4 km

1:34:17 w

Josef Doležal

1950

19.4 km

1:08:07

Vladimír Uttl (CZE)

1949

19.4 km

1:06:09

Jaroslav Fiala (CZE)

1948

19.4 km

1:05:27

Josef Polesný

1947

19.4 km

1:09:06

Antonín Špiroch-2

1946

19.4 km

1:08:15

Karel Cerný (CZE)

1945

19.4 km

1:09:06

Antonín Špiroch (CZE)

1944

16 km

57:55.8

Hugo Vojta-2

16 km

1:54:09 w

Marie Holoubková-5

1943

19.4 km

1:08:45

Hugo Vojta

19.4 km

2:10:54 w

Marie Holoubková-4

1942

19.4 km

1:08:15

Jaroslav Štrup

19.4 km

2:07:35 w

Marie Holoubková-3

1941

19.4 km

1:06:40

Antonín Zeman

19.4 km

2:11:20 w

Marie Holoubková-2

1940

19.4 km

1:34:59 w

Vratislav Liška-9

19.4 km

2:05:15 w

Marie Holoubková

1939

19.4 km

1:08:23

Miroslav Lunák

19.4 km

2:05:55 w

Miroslava Vrtíšková

1938

19.4 km

1:34:49 w

J Žofka Štork-2

19.4 km

2:17:25 w

Helena Marková (CZE)

1937

19.4 km

1:34:27 w

Boža Buhl  

1936

19.4 km

1:36:52 w

Jaroslav Kocí-2

1935

19.4 km

1:36:41 w

Jaroslav Kocí (CZE)

1934

19.4 km

1:34:14 w

Václav Balšán-2

1933

19.4 km

1:29:36 w

Václav Balšán (CZE)

1932

19.4 km

1:35:40 w

Vratislav Liška-8

1931

19.4 km

1:34:49 w

J Žofka Štork

1930

19.4 km

1:36:21 w

Vratislav Liška-7

1929

19.4 km

1:40:25 w

Vratislav Liška-6

1928

19.4 km

1:42:00 w

Vratislav Liška-5

1927

19.4 km

1:34:42 w

Vratislav Liška-4

1926

19.4 km

1:38:35 w

Vratislav Liška-3

1925

19.4 km

1:35:42 w

Jan Šlehofer-5

1924

19.4 km

1:34:44 w

Vratislav Liška-2

1923

19.4 km

1:43:35 w

Vratislav Liška

1922

19.4 km

1:41:43 w

Jan Šlehofer-4

1921

19.4 km

1:41:55 w

Jan Šlehofer-3

1920

19.4 km

1:39:47 w

Jan Šlehofer-2

08 Jun 1919

19.4 km

1:50:47 w

Jan Šlehofer (CZE)

1915-1918

---

---

not held

1914

19.4 km

1:43:38

Vojtech Cíza

1913

19.4 km

1:41:37 w

Peter Szablar (HUN)

1912

19.4 km

1:13:09

František Slavícek

1911

19.4 km

1:49:32 w

J Vašicek-2

1910

19.4 km

1:52:04 w

J Vašicek (CZE)

1909

19.4 km

1:54:20 w

Bohumil Josef (CZE)

1908

19.4 km

1:49:37 w

Emerich Rath (CZE)

02 Jun 1907

19.4 km

1:56:48 w

Josef Heger-2

1906

19.4 km

1:50:00 w

Josef Heger

1905

19.4 km

1:51:30 w

Jaroslav Heger-4

1904

19.4 km

1:53:30 w

Jaroslav Heger-3

1903

19.4 km

1:52:52 w

Jaroslav Heger-2

1902

19.4 km

1:57:00 w

Jaroslav Heger (CZE)

1901

19.4 km

2:07:00 w

Otakar Krajícek (CZE)

1895-1900

---

---

not held

1894

19.4 km

1:28:28.0

František Hron -2

24 Apr 1893

19.4 km

1:36:56.4

František Hron
Notes: 1893 was the inaugural year. This race has both walking and running sections altho both were not held for every year. When both were held, only the running winner is listed; if only the walking race was held, the walking runner is listed and identified with a (w) appended to the time. In 1912, the race was run from Brandys nad Labem to Prague.


Most Wins (1893-date)

Men

9

Vratislav Liška 1923-24,1926-30,1932,1940

Women

5

Marie Holoubková 1940-44


Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been received for this race.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.


Quality Performances

Men (half marathon)
None under 1:06:10

Men (20 km)
<1:02:30       1

Women (20 km)
None under 1:13:04
Men (15 km)
None under 46:07

Women (10 km)
None under 35:00

Last Updated on 13 Aug 2016

Contributors: Jitka Majeticova, Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (46)