Rozmital-Breznice 10 Km

Rozmital <=>Breznice CZE

Race Winners (60 runnings)
27 Mar 2016 31:44 Jan Kreisinger (CZE) 34:04 Tereza Capkova (CZE)
05 Apr 2015 32:14 Milan Hochmut-2 34:12 Pavla (Matyasova) Shorna-3
20 Apr 2014 33:08 Milan Hochmut (CZE) 40:03 Eva Potuckova (CZE)
31 Mar 2013 32:45 Petr Minarik-2 43:00 Miroslava Leitermanova (CZE)
08 Apr 2012 32:11 Petr Minarik (CZE) 39:40 Alice Piklova (CZE)
24 Apr 2011 32:18 Jiri Vojak (CZE) 35:33 Pavla (Shorna) Matyasova-2
04 Apr 2010 32:14 Petr Bures (CZE) 38:58 Mirka Petronyuk (CZE)
12 Apr 2009 31:35 Daniel Fekl-4 39:25 Jana Rabasova (CZE)
23 Mar 2008 31:51 Daniel Fekl-3 37:28 Pavla Havlova-3

08 Apr 2007

30:46 Daniel Fekl-2 35:04 Pavla (Shorna) Matyasova (CZE)

16 Apr 2006

31:31 Daniel Fekl (CZE) 35:14 Lenka Radova-3

25 Mar 2005

33:36 Alex Petronjuk (CZE) 37:42 Pavla Havlova-2

11 Apr 2004

29:57 Pavel Faschingbauer-2 35:03 Pavla Havlova (CZE)

20 Apr 2003

30:38 Pavel Faschingbauer (CZE) 36:28 Lenka Radova-2

31 Mar 2002

31:19 Zdenek Dubracik-4 36:05 Radka Holubova (CZE)

2001

31:44 Zdenek Dubracik-3 35:41 Lenka Radova (CZE)

2000

31:04 Jan Tlusty-2 38:48 Eva Rerichova-2

1999

30:16 Jan Tlusty (CZE) 37:31 Petra Havlova-2

1998

32:04 Tomas Havel (CZE) 38:15 Petra Havlova (CZE)

1997

30:51 Metod Fikes (CZE) 37:02 Miriam Stewartova (CZE)

1996

30:39 Zdenek Dubracik-2 37:37 Andrea Krizkova (CZE)

1995

30:47 Radomir Soukup (CZE) 38:22 Jitka Valkova-2

1994

29:56 Petr Novak (CZE) 36:31 Jitka Valkova (CZE)

1993

30:55 Jiri Klesnil-2 36:47 Eva Rerichova (CZE)

1992

30:30 Andrej Berka (CZE) 51:35 Veronika Raczova (CZE)

1991

30:32 Pavel Honsa (CZE) 38:32 Jaroslava Popovova-2

1990

31:09 Zdenek Dubravcik (CZE) 37:02 Radka Korcova (CZE)

1989

29:32 Jiri Klesnil (CZE) 36:33 Miriam Kautova (CZE)

1988

30:54 Stanislav Fux-7 35:16 Karla Malisova (CZE)

1987

30:39 Stanislav Fux-6 38:14 Eva Vrkoslavova (CZE)

1986

30:23 Jindrich Linhart-2 35:36 Jarmila Urbanova-2

1985

29:53 Stanislav Fux-5 38:41 Jaroslava Popovova (CZE)

1984

31:12 Stanislav Fux-4 43:47 Daniela Riegerova (CZE)

1983

30:38 Stanislav Fux-3 34:49 Jarmila Urbanova (CZE)

1982

30:28

Stanislav Fux-2

40:36

Dana Fousova (CZE)

1981

29:10.2

Jindrich Linhart (CZE)

41:56

Miloslava Rocnakova-3

1980

31:20

Stanislav Fux (CZE)

45:17

Miloslava Rocnakova-2

1979

32:15
Radek Srot-2
48:45
Miloslava Rocnakova (CZE)

1978

30:32

Vaclav Mladek-4

48:52

Marie Nesporova (CZE)

1977

30:55

Miroslav Braun (CZE)

1976

30:43

Pavel Penkava (CZE)

1975

30:07

Vaclav Mladek-3

1974

---  

Vaclav Mladek-2

1973

---  

Radek Srot (CZE)

1972

---  

Vaclav Mladek (CZE)

1971

--- 

J Kupecek (CZE)

1970

---  

Vaclav Chudomel-2

1969

---  

Vaclav Chudomel (CZE)

1968

---  

B Muller (CZE)

1951-1978

---

not held

1950

---   

F Gejza

1936-1949

---

not held

1935

--- 

J Paul-3

1934

---  

M Drazan (CZE)

1933

---  

J Paul-2

1932

---  

J Paul (CZE)

1930-1931

---

not held

1929

---  

K Mracno (CZE)

1928

---  

Karel Nebobity-3

1927

---  

J Bohac (CZE)

1926

---

Karel Nebobity-2

1925

---

F Bohac (CZE)

1924

31:53

Karel Nebobity (CZE)
Notes: 1924 was the inaugural year. The course is point-to-point.



Most Wins (1924-date)

Men

7

Stanislav Fux (CZE) 1980,1982-85,1987-88

Women

3

Miloslava Rocnakova (CZE) 1979-81
  Lenka Radova (CZE) 2001,2003,2006
  Pavla Havlova (CZE) 2004-05,2008
  Pavla Matyasova-Shorna  (CZE) 2007,2011,2015


Prize Money (ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been reported.

Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Insufficient information to calculate the race time bias.

Competitive Level (1990-date)
Insufficient information to calculate the competitive level.

Quality Performances

Men
<29:40       2
<30:00       4

Women
<34:30       2
<35:00       3

Last Updated on 03 Apr 2016

Contributors: Jindrich Zavodny, Klaas Loonstra (10), Juraj Gasparovic (50)