Siberian International Marathon

Omsk RUS

Website: www.sim.omsknet.ru

Race Winners (27 runnings)
07 Aug 2016 2:21:34 Andrey Bryzgalov (RUS) 2:36:13 Marina Kovalova (RUS)
20 Sep 2015 2:18:18 Laban Moiben Kipkemei (KEN) 2:34:14 Albina Mayorova (RUS)
21 Sep 2014 2:14:50 John Kiyui Kyalo (KEN) 2:38:52 Purity Kimeto Kangogo (KEN)
22 Sep 2013 2:13:23 Ketema Bekele Negassa (ETH) 2:32:00 Meseret Mengistu Biru (ETH)
12 Aug 2012 2:49:06 Nikolay Grigorov (RUS)

2:44:47

Volha Mazuronalk (BLR)
06 Aug 2011 2:14:25 Keyo Kiplimo (KEN)

2:37:22

Nina Podnebesnova (RUS)
07 Aug 2010 2:17:06 Oleg Marusin (RUS)

2:39:45

Marina Kovaleva (RUS)
01 Aug 2009 2:15:06 Sergey Lukin-3

2:34:52

Yevgenia Danilova (RUS)
02 Aug 2008 2:15:29 Andrey Bryzgalov (RUS)

2:33:41

Lilya Yadzhak-4

04 Aug 2007

2:18:39

Sergey Lukin-2

2:39:00

Iraida Pudorkina (RUS)

05 Aug 2006

2:16:41

Sergey Lukin (RUS)

2:38:40

Lilya Yadzhak-3

07 Aug 2005

2:20:23

Mikhail Khobotov-5

2:39:14

Lilya Yadzhak-2

07 Aug 2004

2:14:44

Mikhail Khobotov-4

2:39:53

Lilya Yadzhak (RUS)

02 Aug 2003

2:17:40

Mikhail Khobotov-3

2:40:16

Anfisa Kosacheva-2

03 Aug 2002

2:17:38

Cosmas Musyoka (KEN)

2:30:21

Albina Ivanova (RUS)

04 Aug 2001

2:20:43

Eduard Tukhbatullin-2

2:33:08

Irina Safarova (RUS)

05 Aug 2000

2:18:05

Mikhail Khobotov-2

2:34:07

Irina Timofeyeva (RUS)

07 Aug 1999

2:15:14

Mikhail Khobotov (RUS)

2:35:09

Anfisa Kosacheva (RUS)

01 Aug 1998

2:19:15

Vladimir Netreba (RUS)

2:31:44

Alina Ivanova (RUS)

02 Aug 1997

2:15:54

Vladimir Epanov (RUS)

2:35:22

Elvira Kolpakova (RUS)

03 Aug 1996

2:15:20

Anatoliy Archakov (RUS)

2:35:16

Elena Razdrogina (RUS)

05 Aug 1995

2:14:37

Yakov Tolstikov (RUS)

2:32:21

Alina Ivanova (RUS)

06 Aug 1994

2:17:05

Rustam Shagiev-2

2:33:49

Nadezhda Wijenberg (RUS)

07 Aug 1993

2:13:03

Eduard Tukhbatullin (RUS)

2:38:20

Elena Razdrogina (RUS)

01 Aug 1992

2:17:28

Nikolay Kerimov (RUS)

2:32:15

Lutsia Belyayeva (RUS)

03 Aug 1991

2:16:54

Rustam Shagiev (RUS)

2:38:46

Natalia Repeshko (RUS)

04 Aug 1990

2:17:48

Yuri Porotov (RUS)

2:42:13

Galina Kuragina (RUS)
Note: 1990 was the inaugural year.  In 2013, the first woman, Yevgenia Danilova (RUS) finished in 2:31:50 but was later disqualified for drig violations.


Most Wins (1990-date)

Men

5

Mikhail Khobotov (RUS) 1999-2000,2003-05

Women

4

Lilya Yadzhak (RUS) 2004-06,2008


Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)

Year         Men      Women       Total
2010      $6,000     $6,000     $12,000
2009       6,000      6,000      12,000
2008       6,000      6,000      12,000
....
2001       3,800      6,900      10,700
2000       4,300     10,800      15,100
....
1998       2,100      3,470       5,570
Sums     $28,200    $39,170     $67,370

Race Time Bias

Year         Men      Women
2006        +1.5        n/c
....
2001         n/c       +0.8
....
1995        -1.6       -1.9
Avgs        -0.1       -0.6

Competitive Level (1990-date)

Year     Men   Women
2015     n/c      68
....     
2013     158     254
2012     n/c     180
....    
2010     n/c     116
....     
2007     n/c     154
....     
2005     n/c     155
2004     n/c      22
2003     n/c       9
2002      49     108
.... 
2000     n/c     283
1999      18      88

Quality Performances

Men 
<2:14      4
<2:15      9
<2:16     16
<2:17     27
<2:18     46
<2:19     73
<2:20     97
Women 
<2:32      3
<2:34     13
<2:36     27
<2:38     40
<2:40     66
<2:42     85
<2:44    106
<2:46    137
<2:48    161
<2:50    183

Last Updated on 17 Aug 2016

Contributors: Konstantin Podbelski, Klaas Loonstra (15)