National Outdoor 10,000m Championships for Estonia

Men (97 runnings)
30 Jul 2016   Viljandi              31:36.08  Keio Kits
19 Jul 2015   Viljandi              30:14.11  Priit Aus
28 Jun 2014   Kose                  30:38.64  Roman Fosti
29 Jun 2013   Tallinn               30:12.21  Sergei Tserepannikov
21 Jun 2012   Tallinn               30:25.10  Taivo Pui-4
30 Jun 2011   Kohila                30:32.00  Taivo Pui-3
25 Jun 2010   Kohila                30:05.76  Pavel Loskutov-5
24 May 2009   Rakvere               30:51.75  Taivo Pui-2
01 Jul 2008   Kose                  31:25.91  Aleksei Saveljev
28 Jul 2007   Tallinn               31:06.65  Taivo Pui
21 Jul 2006   Tallinn               31:17.95  Margus Pirksaar-3
23 Jul 2005   Rakvere               30:57.29  Margus Pirksaar-2
01 Aug 2004   Tallinn               33:02.72  Toomas Tarm-4
03 Aug 2003   Tallinn               31:25.78  Margus Pirksaar
15 Jun 2002   Tallinn               31:32.13  Toomas Tarm-3
07 Jul 2001   Haapsalu              30:45.58  Pavel Loskutov-4
12 Aug 2000   Tartu                 31:21.22  Toomas Tarm-2
07 Aug 1999   Tartu                 29:14.03  Pavel Loskutov-3
08 Aug 1998   Tallinn               29:33.26  Pavel Loskutov-2
19 Jul 1997   Tartu                 30:47.16  Meelis Veilberg-2
05 Jul 1996   Tallinn               29:33.52  Pavel Loskutov
   Jul 1995   Kuressaare            31:17.99  Rein Valdmaa-2
   Jul 1994   Tallinn               30:31.80  Toomas Tarm
   Jul 1993   Tallinn               30:23.60  Meelis Veilberg
   Jul 1992   Pärnu                 30:22.12  Heiki Sarapuu-3
   Aug 1991   Tallinn               30:45.6   Vjatseslav Koselev
   Jul 1990   Tartu                 30:11.28  Heiki Sarapuu-2
   Aug 1989   Tallinn               30:28.42  Heiki Sarapuu
   Aug 1988   Tallinn               29:45.12  Rein Valdmaa
   Aug 1987   Tallinn               30:35.24  Toomas Turb-5
   Aug 1986   Tartu                 29:36.2   Toomas Turb-4
   Sep 1985   Tallinn               30:13.65  Toomas Turb-3
   Aug 1984   Tartu                 30:37.13  Lev Zagzhetskas
   Aug 1983   Tallinn               29:58.0   Viljo Emajõe
   Aug 1982   Tallinn               29:54.8   Ülo Kriisa
   Aug 1981   Tallinn               31:04.3   Vladimir Heerik
   Aug 1980   Tallinn               28:49.0   Toomas Turb-2
   Jun 1979   Tallinn               29:18.5   Toomas Turb
   Jun 1978   Tartu                 30:36.2   Vladimir Sidorov
   Jul 1977   Tallinn               31:20.7   Rein Puurits
   Jul 1976   Tallinn               30:05.0   Vladimir Raudsepp
   Jul 1975   Tallinn               30:18.8   Toivo Koovit-3
   Aug 1974   Tallinn               30:23.8   Ilmar Rootsi
   Jul 1973   Tallinn               31:19.6   Toivo Koovit-2
   Aug 1972   Tallinn               29:51.2   Toivo Koovit
   Aug 1971   Pärnu                 29:58.4   Ants Nurmekivi-6
   Aug 1970   Tallinn               30:18.2   Ants Nurmekivi-5
   Sep 1969   Tallinn               30:33.2   Ants Nurmekivi-4
   Aug 1968   Tartu                 30:23.4   Ants Nurmekivi-3
   Jun 1967   Tallinn               30:49.8   Erik Maasik
   Aug 1966   Tartu                 30:40.0   Lembit Virkus-7
   Aug 1965   Pärnu                 30:21.2   Ants Nurmekivi-2
   Aug 1964   Tallinn               30:27.6   Lembit Virkus-6
   Jul 1963   Tallinn               29:35.4   Ants Nurmekivi
   Aug 1962   Tallinn               29:54.2   Hubert Pärnakivi-2
   Sep 1961   Viljandi              29:32.8   Lembit Virkus-5
   Aug 1960   Tartu                 29:34.8   Lembit Virkus-4
   Jul 1959   Tallinn                 n/r     Lembit Virkus-3
   Sep 1958   Tallinn               31:04.6   Heino Pajupuu
   Aug 1957   Tartu                 29:42.4   Lembit Virkus-2
   Jul 1956   Tallinn               30:27.6   Lembit Virkus
   Jul 1955   Tallinn               32:06.6   Viktor Puusepp
   Aug 1954   Tartu                 31:35.0   Hubert Pärnakivi
   Jul 1953   Tallinn               32:23.8   Aksel Laul-3
   Sep 1952   Tartu                 31:04.2   Vladimir Kuts
   Aug 1951   Tallinn               32:47.2   Aksel Laul-2
   Jul 1950   Tartu                 33:17.6   Helmut Meier
   Aug 1949   Tallinn               32:46.0   Aksel Laul
   Jul 1948   Tallinn               34:06.0   Ilmar Reidla
   Aug 1947   Tallinn               34:33.6   Richard Lulla-5
   Aug 1946   Tartu                 35:20.6   Richard Lulla-4
   Aug 1945   Tallinn               34:33.0   Richard Lulla-3
   Aug 1944   Viljandi              37:39.8   Arved Pohlak
       1943   Pärnu                 35:25.4   Richard Lulla-2
   Aug 1942   Tallinn               33:46.8   Richard Lulla
       ....   not held
   Aug 1940   Tallinn               33:46.2   Aleksander Külm
   Aug 1939   Tartu                 35:44.6   Aleksander Anier-4
   Aug 1938   Tallinn               33:07.2   Aleksander Anier-3
   Aug 1937   Tartu                 34:00.6   Aleksander Anier-2
   Jul 1936   Tallinn               33:45.2   Elmar Martin
   Jul 1935   Tartu                 33:57.4   Aleksander Anier
   Aug 1934   Pärnu                 33:25.8   Arnold Petermann
   Jul 1933   Tallinn               34:16.2   Alfred Kaalep
   Aug 1932   Narva                 35:05.5   Voldemar Treinberg
   Jul 1931   Tallinn               33:52.6   Karl Laas
   Aug 1930   Tartu                 33:13.2   Felix Beldsinsky-3
   Aug 1929   Tallinn               32:34.4   Felix Beldsinsky-2
   Jul 1928   Tartu                 34:53.9   Felix Beldsinsky
   Aug 1927   Tallinn               34:26.0   Karl Laurson-2
   Aug 1926   Tallinn               33:51.6   Karl Laurson
   Aug 1925   Tallinn               36:15.9   Heinrich Paal-3
   Aug 1924   Tallinn               35:03.7   Heinrich Paal-2
   Aug 1923   Tallinn               35:14.8   Heinrich Paal
   Aug 1922   Tallinn               34:30.0   Jüri Lossman-2
   Aug 1921   Tallinn               34:56.9   Alfred Nuuter-2
   Jul 1920   Tallinn               36:38.0   Alfred Nuuter
       ....   not held
   Aug 1918   Tallinn               36:04.9   Jüri Lossman

Note: No times were recorded in 1959.

Women (8 runnings)
30 Jul 2016   Viljandi              36:24.05  Lily Luik-2
19 Jul 2015   Viljandi              36:16.30  Annika Rihma
28 Jun 2014   Kose                  36:55.75  Evelin Talts-2
29 Jun 2013   Tallinn               36:29.13  Lily Luik
21 Jun 2012   Tallinn               35:51.69  Evelin Talts
30 Jun 2011   Kohila                36:52.82  Liina Luik
25 Jun 2010   Kohila                35:19.55  Jekaterina Patjuk-2
24 May 2009   Rakvere               35:42.17  Jekaterina Patjuk
Non-champion winners
2015  32:59.92   Jelena Prokopcuka (LAT)
2014  36:12.89   Anastasia Kushnirenko (RUS)

Most Titles

Men (1918-date)

7

Lembit Virkus 1956-57,1959-61,1964,1966

Women (2009-date)

2

Jekaterina Patjuk 2009-10
  Evelin Talts 2012,2014
  Lily Luik 2013,2016


Last Updated on 18 Sep 2016

Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (50), Aarand Roos (50)