National Outdoor 10,000m Championships for Poland

Men (87 runnings)
21 May 2016   Bialogard           29:19.56  Tomasz Grycko
16 May 2015   Wielicza            29:36.08  Marek Skorupa
25 May 2014   Postomino           30:18.77  Yared Shegumo
27 Jul 2013   Inowroclaw          29:32.95  Tomasz Szymkowiak-3
21 Apr 2012   Mikolow             28:54.33  Lukasz Parszczynski
03 May 2011   Lidzbark Warminski  29:38.42  Tomasz Szymkowiak-2
02 May 2010   Sosnowiec           28:41.90  Tomasz Szymkowiak
02 May 2009   Kedzierzyn-Kozle    28:27.59  Marcin Chabowski-2
03 May 2008   Kozienice           28:44.09  Marcin Chabowski
05 May 2007   Warsaw              28:37.44  Michal Kaczmarek-2
06 May 2006   Miedzyzdroje        28:48.25  Michal Kaczmarek
07 May 2005   Miedzyzdroje        28:48.29  Arkadiusz Sowa
08 May 2004   Police              29:09.41  Jan Zakrzewski
03 May 2003   Bielsko-Biala       29:26.7   Dariusz Kruczkowski-3
08 Jun 2002   Szczecin            28:55.45  Dariusz Kruczkowski-2
29 Jun 2001   Bydgoszcz           28:41.06  Dariusz Kruczkowski
04 Aug 2000   Kraków              28:49.84  Jan Bialk-4
02 Jul 1999   Kraków              28:45.41  Jan Bialk-3
26 Jun 1998   Wroclaw             28:49.02  Krzysztof Baldyga
20 Jun 1997   Bydgoszcz           28:33.63  Jan Bialk-2
01 Jun 1996   Bialystok           28:53.88  Waldemar Glinka
18 Aug 1995   Warsaw              28:52.37  Jan Bialk
24 Jun 1994   Pila                29:06.84  Grzegorz Gajdus-2
23 Jul 1993   Kielce              29:39.19  Zbigniew Nadolski
19 Jun 1992   Warsaw              29:30.89  Grzegorz Gajdus
14 Jul 1991   Kielce              28:57.77  Leszek Beblo-2
15 Jul 1990   Pila                28:48.21  Slawomir Majusiak
14 Sep 1989   Zielona Góra        29:01.53  Leszek Beblo
12 Aug 1988   Grudziadz           29:02.75  Jan Marchewka
14 Aug 1987   Poznan              29:01.06  Jan Huruk
28 Jun 1986   Grudziadz           29:26.46  Boguslaw Psujek
02 Aug 1985   Bydgoszcz           28:57.31  Antoni Niemczak-2
22 Jun 1984   Lublin              29:04.70  Antoni Niemczak
25 Jun 1983   Bydgoszcz           29:23.68  Bogumil Kus-3
02 Jul 1982   Lublin              29:15.58  Bogumil Kus-2
29 Jul 1981   Sopot               28:44.5   Bogumil Kus
29 Aug 1980   Lódz                29:10.99  Ryszard Kopijasz-3
12 Aug 1979   Poznan              28:37.55  Jerzy Kowol
09 Jul 1978   Warsaw              28:43.67  Andrzej Jarosiewicz
29 Jul 1977   Bydgoszcz           28:33.3   Ryszard Kopijasz-2
25 Jun 1976   Bydgoszcz           28:39.2   Ryszard Kopijasz
27 Jun 1975   Bydgoszcz           28:27.2   Edward Mleczko-3
18 Jul 1974   Warsaw              28:36.0   Henryk Nogala
10 Aug 1973   Warsaw              29:01.8   Henryk Piotrowski
17 Aug 1972   Warsaw              29:13.0   Kazimierz Podolak-2
26 Jun 1971   Warsaw              28:57.4   Edward Mleczko-2
06 Aug 1970   Warsaw              29:17.8   Edward Mleczko
17 Aug 1969   Kraków              29:34.0   Edward Stawiarz-3
15 Sep 1968   Zielona Góra        29:23.2   Edward Stawiarz-2
19 Aug 1967   Chorzów             29:31.0   Mieczyslaw Korzec
04 Aug 1966   Poznan              29:46.4   Edward Stawiarz
13 Aug 1965   Szczecin            29:57.4   Edward Owczarek-2
16 Jul 1964   Warsaw              29:52.0   Kazimierz Podolak
23 Aug 1963   Bydgoszcz           30:02.8   Edward Owczarek
21 Jul 1962   Warsaw              30:14.2   Stanislaw Ozóg-5
24 Aug 1961   Nowa Huta           30:51.6   Stanislaw Ozóg-4
07 Aug 1960   Olsztyn             29:13.8   Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak
23 Aug 1959   Gdansk              30:18.6   Stanislaw Ozóg-4
18 Jul 1958   Bydgoszcz           31:00.4   Albin Czech
14 Sep 1957   Poznan              30:24.8   Stanislaw Ozóg-3
30 Sep 1956   Zabrze              30:43.0   Stanislaw Ozóg-2
25 Oct 1955   Lódz                29:23.0   Jerzy Chromik
21 Jul 1954   Warsaw              30:01.4   Stanislaw Ozóg
04 Sep 1953   Warsaw              31:05.2   Jan Szwargot-3
15 Aug 1952   Wroclaw             31:10.4   Jan Szwargot-2
10 Sep 1951   Warsaw              32:04.6   Jan Szwargot
15 Aug 1950   Kraków              32:38.0   Jan Kielas-3
23 Jul 1949   Gdansk              33:38.2   Edward Wiecek
10 Jul 1948   Poznan              33:15.2   Jan Kielas-2
12 Jul 1947   Warsaw              33:26.0   Jan Kielas
07 Sep 1946   Kraków              34:13.0   Zdzislaw Plotkowiak
       ....   not held
09 Jul 1939   Poznan              31:45.4   Janusz Kusocinski
23 Jul 1938   Warsaw              32:16.0   Jan Marynowski
03 Jul 1937   Chorzów             32:12.4   Czeslaw Wirkus
26 Sep 1936   Vilnius LTU         31:41.4   Józef Noji
       ....   not held
08 Jul 1934   Poznan              33:11.0   Kazimierz Fialka-2
01 Jul 1933   Bydgoszcz           32:50.0   Kazimierz Fialka
25 Jun 1932   Warsaw              33:21.0   Brunon Mialkas-3
11 Jul 1931   Królewska Huta      33:30.0   Brunon Mialkas-2
12 Jul 1930   Warsaw              35:00.8   Brunon Mialkas
05 Jul 1929   Poznan              34:28.2   Marian Sarnacki-2
02 Sep 1928   Warsaw              33:10.8   Marian Sarnacki
10 Jul 1927   Warsaw              33:40.4   Alfred Freyer-2
15 Aug 1926   Warsaw              35:11.6   Roman Sawaryn
16 Aug 1925   Kraków              34:47.0   Alfred Freyer
06 Sep 1924   Warsaw              39:01.0   Stanislaw Ziffer
26 Aug 1923   Warsaw              36:49.7   Tadeusz Dajewski

Non-champion winners
2010  28:40.94   Cosimo Caliandro (ITA)
Women (33 runnings)
21 May 2016   Bialogard           34:25.71  Katarzyna Rutkowska 
16 May 2015   Wielicza            33:26.59  Paulina Kaczynska
25 May 2014   Postomino           34:31.81  Marta Krawczynska
27 Jul 2013   Inowroclaw          34:14.17  Agnieszka (Ciolek) Mierzejewska-2
21 Apr 2012   Mikolow             34:06.38  Wioletta Frankiewicz-2
03 May 2011   Lidzbark Warminski  33:34.49  Iwona Lewandowska
02 May 2010   Sosnowiec           33:41.00  Agnieszka (Mierzejewska) Ciolek
02 May 2009   Kedzierzyn-Kozle    33:22.90  Katarzyna Kowalska
03 May 2008   Kozienice           32:53.67  Wioletta Frankiewicz
05 May 2007   Warsaw              32:55.10  Lidia Chojecka
06 May 2006   Miedzyzdroje        33:16.52  Grazyna Syrek-2
07 May 2005   Miedzyzdroje        33:21.73  Grazyna Syrek
08 May 2004   Police              31:52.11  Dorota Gruca-6
03 May 2003   Bielsko-Biala       34:16.77  Patrycja Wlodarczyk
09 Jun 2002   Szczecin            33:16.64  Marzena Michalska
01 Jul 2001   Bydgoszcz           34:05.97  Dorota Gruca-5
06 Aug 2000   Kraków              32:58.97  Justyna Bak
04 Jul 1999   Kraków              33:54.38  Dorota Gruca-4
28 Jun 1998   Wroclaw             33:12.92  Dorota Gruca-3
22 Jun 1997   Bydgoszcz           33:26.80  Renata Sobiesiak
01 Jun 1996   Bialystok           33:25.28  Dorota Gruca-2
20 Aug 1995   Warsaw              34:00.58  Dorota Gruca
26 Jun 1994   Pila                34:11.28  Aniela Nikiel
25 Jul 1993   Kielce              33:20.38  Anna Rybicka-3
21 Jun 1992   Warsaw              34:02.90  Anna Rybicka-2
04 Aug 1991   Sopot               33:02.38  Irena Czuta
18 Aug 1990   Sopot               32:51.83  Anna Rybicka
04 Sep 1989   Kraków              34:40.37  Lidia Camberg
30 Jul 1988   Sopot               33:07.08  Renata Kokowska-5
31 Jul 1987   Sopot               33:00.60  Renata Kokowska-4
02 Aug 1986   Sopot               33:27.95  Renata Kokowska-3
20 Jul 1985   Sopot               34:03.28  Renata Kokowska-2
19 Sep 1984   Sopot               34:04.66  Renata Kokowska
Most Titles

Men (1923-date)

5

Stanislaw Ozóg 1954,1956-57,1959,1961-62

Women (1984-date)

6

Dorota Gruca 1995-96,1998-99,2001,2004


Last Updated on 22 May 2016

Contributors: Zbigniew Jonik (50), Juraj Gasparovic (6)