National Outdoor 5000m Championships for Austria

Men (102 runnings)
30 Jul 2016   Rif                      14:50.34  Brenton Rowe-2
08 Aug 2015   Kapfenberg               15:08.94  Christian Steinhammer-3
02 Aug 2014   Amstetten                14:44.89  Christian Steinhammer-2
27 Jul 2013   Feldkirch                14:50.76  Christian Steinhammer
21 Jul 2012   Klagenfurt               14:38.73  Brenton Rowe
06 Aug 2011   Innsbruck                14:44.70  Valentin Pfeil
10 Jul 2010   Villach                  14:55.38  Michael Schmid
01 Aug 2009   Linz                     14:18.68  Martin Steinbauer
19 Jul 2008   Kapfenberg               14:07.93  Günther Weidlinger-4
30 Jun 2007   Feldkirch                14:08.21  Günther Weidlinger-3
22 Jul 2006   Schwechat                14:10.11  Martin Pröll-2
08 Jul 2005   Lienz                    14:20.14  Günther Weidlinger-2
10 Jul 2004   Wolfsberg                14:14.18  Günther Weidlinger
09 Aug 2003   Salzburg                 14:10.94  Martin Pröll
06 Jul 2002   Linz                     14:39.53  Harald Steindorfer-4
07 Jul 2001   Innsbruck                14:39.13  Harald Steindorfer-3
19 Aug 2000   Vienna                   14:28.25  Bernhard Richter
17 Jul 1999   Kapfenberg               14:27.46  Harald Steindorfer-2
18 Jul 1998   Feldkirch                14:20.88  Michael Buchleitner-4
05 Jul 1997   Villach                  14:24.05  Harald Steindorfer
16 Aug 1996   Amstetten                14:31.28  Werner Edler-Muhr
21 Jul 1995   Salzburg                 14:24.40  Michael Buchleitner-3
08 Jul 1994   Linz                     14:20.68  Michael Buchleitner-2
06 Aug 1993   Lienz                    14:26.15  Michael Buchleitner
25 Jul 1992   Salzburg                 14:11.13  Dietmar Millonig-12
15 Aug 1991   Kapfenberg               14:13.81  Dietmar Millonig-11
19 Aug 1990   Feldkirch                14:15.12  Dietmar Millonig-10
29 Jul 1989   Wolfsberg                13:57.13  Gerhard Hartmann-4
01 Jul 1988   Schwechat                14:12.49  Dietmar Millonig-9
10 Jul 1987   Kapfenberg               14:20.41  Gerhard Hartmann-3
11 Jul 1986   Linz                     14:13.52  Gerhard Hartmann-2
02 Aug 1985   Innsbruck                14:20.81  Gerhard Hartmann
20 Jul 1984   Vienna                   13:46.27  Dietmar Millonig-8
29 Jul 1983   Judenburg                13:54.26  Dietmar Millonig-7
27 Aug 1982   Schwechat                13:42.65  Dietmar Millonig-6
17 Jul 1981   Dornbirn                 14:14.21  Dietmar Millonig-5
12 Aug 1980   Klagenfurt               14:25.2   Dietmar Millonig-4
10 Aug 1979   Innsbruck                14:35.2   Erwin Wagger-2
18 Aug 1978   Graz                     14:19.1   Erwin Wagger
23 Jul 1977   Vienna                   13:47.6   Dietmar Millonig-3
14 Aug 1976   Linz                     14:34.46  Dietmar Millonig-2
25 Jul 1975   Dornbirn                 14:37.0   Dietmar Millonig
14 Jul 1974   Graz                     14:59.4   Heinrich Händlhuber-3
29 Jul 1973   Innsbruck                14:32.6   Heinrich Händlhuber-2
16 Jul 1972   Vienna                   14:22.8   Josef Steiner
25 Jul 1971   Leoben                   14:54.8   Hubert Millonig
26 Jul 1970   Linz                     14:53.6   Johannes Müller
02 Aug 1969   Vienna                   15:13.2   Heinrich Händlhuber
03 Aug 1968   Feldkirch                14:53.0   Rudolf Klaban-3
05 Aug 1967   Graz                     15:38.2   Rudolf Klaban-2
06 Aug 1966   Vienna                   14:39.0   Rudolf Klaban
31 Jul 1965   Linz                     15:00.4   Manfred Wicher
02 Aug 1964   Kapfenberg               14:59.8   Horst Gansel-3
04 Aug 1963   Klagenfurt               15:32.2   Horst Gansel-2
29 Jul 1962   Linz                     15:00.6   Horst Gansel
28 Jul 1961   Kapfenberg               15:09.8   Walter Steinbach
29 Jul 1960   Vienna                   15:07.8   Laszlo Tanay-2
24 Jul 1959   Feldkirch                15:13.4   Laszlo Tanay
01 Aug 1958   Linz                     14:49.8   Sandor Rosznyoi
02 Aug 1957   Leoben                   15:12.0   Adolf Gruber-2
03 Aug 1956   Vienna                   15:06.0   Adolf Gruber
29 Jul 1955   Linz                     15:10.4   Kurt Rötzer-5
30 Jul 1954   Leoben                   15:06.4   Kurt Rötzer-4
31 Jul 1953   Waidhofen an der Ybbs    15:16.6   Walter Konrad
28 Jun 1952   Vienna                   14:46.8   Kurt Rötzer-3
11 Aug 1951   Bregenz                  15:20.8   Bruno Schneider
05 Aug 1950   Innsbruck                15:13.0   Kurt Rötzer-2
30 Jul 1949   Graz                     15:30.8   Ferdinand Muschik-7
10 Jul 1948   Vienna                   15:02.6   Kurt Rötzer
02 Aug 1947   Klagenfurt               15:21.2   Ferdinand Muschik-6
20 Jul 1946   Vienna                   15:25.8   Ferdinand Muschik-5
       ....   not held
08 Aug 1943   Salzburg                 15:51.2   Franz Grojer-3
18 Jul 1942   Vienna                   15:21.6   Hans Raff
29 Jun 1941   Vienna                   15:36.4   Franz Grojer-2
14 Jul 1940   Vienna                   15:17.2   Ferdinand Muschik-4
25 Jun 1939   Vienna                   15:49.2   Ferdinand Muschik-3
02 Jul 1938   Vienna                   15:27.0   Ferdinand Muschik-2
24 Jul 1937   Vienna                   15:41.0   Franz Grojer
11 Jul 1936   Vienna                   15:42.4   Ladislaus Simacek
03 Aug 1935   Vienna                   15:27.4   Ferdinand Muschik
30 Jun 1934   Vienna                   15:48.4   Karl Leban-2
01 Jul 1933   Vienna                   15:58.0   Fritz Leitgeb-2
09 Jul 1932   Vienna                   15:47.6   Fritz Leitgab
11 Jul 1931   Vienna                   16:00.6   Walter Frankl-3
21 Jun 1930   Vienna                   15:54.2   Karl Leban
13 Jul 1929   Vienna                   16:04.0   Walter Frankl-2
14 Jul 1928   Vienna                   16:17.0   Walter Frankl
06 Aug 1927   Vienna                   16:10.8   Arpad Blödy
27 Jun 1926   Vienna                   15:43.0   Karl Kantor-3
11 Jul 1925   Vienna                   15:30.2   Karl Kantor-2
15 Jun 1924   Vienna                   15:56.8   Karl Kantor
22 Jul 1923   Vienna                   16:09.0   Henry Bruhnen
16 Jul 1922   Vienna                   16:25.0   Rudolf Haidegger-3
29 Jun 1921   Vienna                   16:20.4   Rudolf Haidegger-2
30 Jun 1920   Vienna                   16:58.3   Rudolf Haidegger
28 Jun 1919   Vienna                   17:16.2   nfn Muth-2
26 Jun 1918   Vienna                   17:46.5   nfn Muth
24 Jun 1917   Vienna                   17:42.0   Hermann Mannsfeld
25 Jun 1916   Vienna                   17:19.6   Demeter Stefanovits
27 Jun 1915   Vienna                   17:48.6   Leo Lasch
21 Jun 1914   Vienna                   16:19.4   Giovanni Cottur
08 Sep 1913   Vienna                   16:21.2   Felix Kwieton
Women (44 runnings)
5000m
30 Jul 2016   Rif                      16:39.38  Jennifer Wenth
08 Aug 2015   Kapfenberg               16:58.32  Anita Baierl-4
02 Aug 2014   Amstetten                17:12.51  Martina Winter-3
27 Jul 2013   Feldkirch                17:11.64  Anita Baierl-3
21 Jul 2012   Klagenfurt               16:45.20  Anita Baierl-2
06 Aug 2011   Innsbruck                17:28.36  Anita Baierl
10 Jul 2010   Villach                  17:11.23  Martina Winter-2
01 Aug 2009   Linz                     17:29.18  Martina Winter
19 Jul 2008   Kapfenberg               17:41.67  Andrea Mayr
30 Jun 2007   Feldkirch                17:35.47  Susanne Pumper-8
22 Jul 2006   Schwechat                16:16.53  Susanne Pumper-7
08 Jul 2005   Lienz                    16:01.88  Susanne Pumper-6
10 Jul 2004   Wolfsberg                17:17.32  Eva-Maria Gradwohl
09 Aug 2003   Salzburg                 16:58.07  Helene Eidenberger
06 Jul 2002   Linz                     17:03.38  Sandra Baumann-3
07 Jul 2001   Innsbruck                16:51.29  Susanne Pumper-5
19 Aug 2000   Vienna                   16:51.60  Sandra Baumann-2
17 Jul 1999   Kapfenberg               17:04.52  Susanne Pumper-4
18 Jul 1998   Feldkirch                17:37.33  Susanne Pumper-3
05 Jul 1997   Villach                  16:19.84  Susanne Pumper-2
16 Aug 1996   Amstetten                16:30.38  Susanne Pumper
3000m
21 Jul 1995   Salzburg                  9:45.43  Sandra Baumann
08 Jul 1994   Linz                      9:48.00  Erika König-Zenz-3
06 Aug 1993   Lienz                     9:28.64  Erika König-Zenz-2
26 Jul 1992   Salzburg                  9:55.51  Elisabeth Singer
15 Aug 1991   Kapfenberg                9:41.27  Erika König-Zenz
17 Aug 1990   Feldkirch                 9:23.54  Anni Müller-12
28 Jul 1989   Wolfsberg                 9:28.75  Anni Müller-11
01 Jul 1988   Schwechat                 9:59.48  Anni Müller-10
10 Jul 1987   Kapfenberg                9:37.03  Anni Müller-9
11 Jul 1986   Linz                      9:32.06  Anni Müller-8
02 Aug 1985   Innsbruck                 9:41.67  Anni Müller-7
20 Jul 1984   Vienna                    9:29.94  Anni Müller-6
10 Sep 1983   Graz                      9:37.05  Anni Müller-5
16 May 1982   Schwechat                 9:46.74  Doris Weilharter-5
26 Sep 1981   Dornbirn                  9:29.15  Doris Weilharter-4
13 Sep 1980   Klagenfurt                9:30.4   Anni Müller-4
26 May 1979   Innsbruck                10:09.88  Doris Weilharter-3
06 May 1978   Graz                     10:06.8   Anni Müller-3
21 May 1977   Vienna                    9:57.0   Anni Müller-2
08 May 1976   Linz                      9:59.2   Doris Weilharter-2
24 May 1975   Innsbruck                10:20.2   Angelika Schrott
12 Jul 1974   Graz                     10:38.0   Doris Weilharter
27 Jul 1973   Innsbruck                10:36.4   Anni Müller

Also Held- 5000m
15 Sep 1984   Klagenfurt               17:09.94  Anni Müller-2
27 Jul 1983   Judenburg                16:46.72  Anni Müller

Most Titles

Men (1913-date)

12

Dietmar Millonig 1975-77,1980-84,1988,1990-92

Women (1973-date)

12

Anni Müller 1973,1977-78,1980,1983-90


Last Updated on 31 Jul 2016

Contributors: www.oelv.at, Juraj Gasparovic (50), Karl Graf (50)