National Road Champions for Argentina

Men (33 runnings) 
Half Marathon
15 May 2016   Rosario               1:05:27    Marcelo Fabricius 
06 Sep 2015   Buenos Aires          1:04:12    Matias-Juan-Jose Roth
17 May 2014   La Rioja              1:06:45    Gustavo-Maximiliano Frencia
28 Apr 2013   Buenos Aires          1:07:01.1  Mariano Mastromarino-2
13 May 2012   Rosario               1:06:59    Luis-Arial Molina
12 Jun 2011   Buenos Aires          1:06:34    Mariano Mastromarino
30 May 2010   Buenos Aires          1:06:57    Ulises Sanguinetti-3
10 May 2009   Rosario               1:03:43    Gustavo-Gaston Comba-2
17 Aug 2008   Buenos Aires          1:07:07    Wilson-Ramon Videla
02 Dec 2007   Mar del Plata         1:07:57    Ulises Sanguinetti-2
04 Jun 2006   Hurlingham            1:07:14    Ulises Sanguinetti
21 Aug 2005   Ezeiza                1:08:52    Gastón Fuentealba
21 Aug 2004   Ezeiza                1:05:31    Gustavo-Gaston Comba
10 Aug 2003   Magdalena             1:05:28    Oscar Cortinez-3
11 Aug 2002   Quilmes               1:06:27    Oscar Cortinez-2
09 Sep 2001   Buenos Aires          1:06:08    Antonio Silio
27 Aug 2000   Buenos Aires          1:05:29    Oscar Cortinez
12 Sep 1999   Buenos Aires          1:06:07    Gustavo Romero
14 Aug 1998   Gálvez                1:04:57    Oscar Amaya
13 Jul 1997   Iguazú                1:08:56    Juan-Pablo Juárez-3
07 Jul 1996   Posadas               1:08:36    Juan-Pablo Juárez-2
25 May 1995   Famatina              1:03:36    José Andrada
09 Jul 1994   Córdoba               1:05:02    Tranquilino Valenzuela-2
07 Aug 1993   Famatina              1:14:25    Fabián García 
12 Apr 1992   Santa Rosa            1:11:12    Marcelo Bustamante 
07 Jul 1991   La Rioja              1:12:54    José-Emilio Andrada 
29 Jul 1990   Centenario            1:13:14    Claudio Martinez
       ....   not held
10 Jul 1988   Santa Rosa            1:11:46    Carlos Cañete            
20 Sep 1987   La Matanza            1:08:29    José Chacón 
03 Aug 1986   La Rioja              1:10:32    Sergio Toledo      
14 Jul 1985   Monte Grande          1:12:03    Marcelo Medina
27 May 1984   La Matanza                                         
24 Jul 1983   Córdoba               1:13:25    Sergio d'Angelo
Note: For 1983-1993, these were junior (U20) championships.
Non-champion winners
2001   1:04:42    Angus Cheptot (KEN)
1999   1:03:51    Vanderlei deLima (BRA)
Women (33 runnings) 
Half Marathon
15 May 2016   Rosario               1:17:00    Rosa-Liliana Godoy-3
06 Sep 2015   Buenos Aires          1:15:30    Rosa-Liliana Godoy-2
17 May 2014   La Rioja              1:14:06    Rosa-Liliana Godoy
28 Apr 2013   Buenos Aires          1:18:15.6  Maria delosAngeles Gomez Peralta-2
13 May 2012   Rosario               1:16:34    Sandra-Gabriela Amarillo-2
12 Jun 2011   Buenos Aires          1:14:32    Sandra-Gabriela Amarillo
30 May 2010   Buenos Aires          1:19:27    Roxanna Preussler
10 May 2009   Rosario               1:17:27    Maria delosAngeles Gomez Peralta
17 Aug 2008   Buenos Aires          1:14:33    Maria-Raquel Maraviglia 
02 Dec 2007   Mar del Plata         1:24:01    Mónica Ayub
04 Jun 2006   Hurlingham            1:17:24    Estela Martinez
21 Aug 2005   Ezeiza                1:18:35    Sandra-Torres Alvarez-2
21 Aug 2004   Ezeiza                1:18:02    Carina Allay
10 Aug 2003   Magdalena             1:17:55    Verónica-Natalia Páez-3
11 Aug 2002   Quilmes               1:20:24    Sandra-Torres Alvarez
09 Sep 2001   Buenos Aires          1:14:48    Elisa Cobanea-2
27 Aug 2000   Buenos Aires          1:15:45    Elisa Cobanea
12 Sep 1999   Buenos Aires          1:17:39    Mónica Cervera
14 Aug 1998   Gálvez                1:17:17    Lelys Salazar
13 Jul 1997   Iguazú                1:19:26    Adriana Calvo
07 Jul 1996   Posadas               1:23:58    Verónica-Natalia Páez-2
25 May 1995   Famatina              1:18:21    Verónica-Natalia Páez
09 Jul 1994   Córdoba               1:19:46    Norma Quevedo
07 Aug 1993   Famatina              1:34:19    Patricia Valenzuela 
12 Apr 1992   Santa Rosa            1:23:59    Marta-Elena Orellana 
07 Jul 1991   La Rioja              1:30:32    Lorena Gutiérrez 
29 Jul 1990   Centenario            1:37:34    Irene Mancuso 
       ....   not held
10 Jul 1988   Santa Rosa            1:22:07    Agueda diGregorio
20 Sep 1987   La Matanza            1:17:46    Griselda González
03 Aug 1986   La Rioja              1:19:38    Stella-Maris Selles-2
14 Jul 1985   Monte Grande          1:27:52    Graciela Bargas
27 May 1984   La Matanza            2:02:21    Stella-Maris Selles
24 Jul 1983   Córdoba               1:28:06    Nilda-Iris Fernández
Note: For 1990-1993, these were junior (U20) championships.
Non-champion winners
2001   1:12:59    Ramilya Burangulova (RUS)

Most Titles

Men (1989-date)

3

Juan-Pablo Juárez 1989,1996-97
. Oscar Cortinez 2000,2002-03
  Ulises Sanguinetti 2006-07,2010

Women (1983-date)

3

Stella-Maris Selles 1984,1986,1989
. Verónica-Natalia Páez 1995-96,2003
  Rosa-Liliana Godoy 2014-16

Last Updated on 29 Jun 2016

Contributors: Luis Vinker (50), Klaas Loonstra (1), Juraj Gasparovic (5)