National Road Champions for Poland

Men (5 runnings) 
5 km
11 Jun 2016   Warsaw                  13:56    Szymon Kulka
13 Jun 2015   Warsaw                  14:21    Artur Kozlowski
14 Jun 2014   Warsaw                  13:51    Lukasz Parszynski
15 Jun 2013   Warsaw                  14:04    Arkadiusz Gardzielewski
02 Jun 2012   Warsaw                  13:59    Henryk Szost
Women (5 runnings) 
5 km
18 Sep 2016   Kleszczˇw               16:25    Katarzyna Kowalska 
30 Aug 2015   Siedlce                 16:39    Dominika Napieraj
14 Jun 2014   Warsaw                  15:54    Iwona Lewandowska
15 Jun 2013   Warsaw                  16:07    Dominika Nowakowska-2
02 Jun 2012   Warsaw                  15:52    Dominika Nowakowska\
Non-champion winners
2016  13:53   Dominic Mailu Musyimi (KEN)

Most Titles

Men (2012-date)
No man has won more than once.

Women (2012-date)

2

Dominika Nowakowska 2012-13

Men (7 runnings) 
10 km
07 Aug 2016   Gdansk                  29:33    Szymon Kulka 
01 Aug 2015   Gdansk                  29:14    Marcin Chabowski-4
02 Aug 2014   Gdansk                  30:10    Artur Kozlowski-2
03 Aug 2013   Gdansk                  29:19    Marcin Chabowski-3
04 Aug 2012   Gdansk                  29:31    Artur Kozlowski
05 Aug 2011   Gdansk                  28:55    Marcin Chabowski-2
07 Aug 2010   Gdansk                  29:13    Marcin Chabowski
Non-champion winners
2016  29:30   Dmitriy Lashyn (UKR)
2015  29:06   Harun Kiptoo Sirma (KEN)
2014  29:45   Francis Kiplagat Lagat (KEN)
2013  29:01   Samuel Kemboi Rutto (KEN)
2012  29:21   Martin Mukure Muia (KEN)
2011  28:48   Cosmas Kyeva Mutuku (KEN)
Women (4 runnings) 
10 km
29 Aug 2015   Lodz                    33:36    Katarzyna Kowalska 
18 May 2014   Bielsko-Biala           33:22    Iwona Lewandowska-2
13 Oct 2013   Plock                   34:06    Dominika Nowakowska
27 May 2012   Bielsko-Biala           33:34    Iwona Lewandowska

Most Titles

Men (2010-date)

4

Marcin Chabowski  2010-11,2013,2015

Women (2012-date)

2

Iwona Lewandowska 2012,2014

Men (20+ runnings) 
Half Marathon
04 Sep 2016   Pila                  1:04:28    Szymon Kulka
06 Sep 2015   Pila                  1:04:36    Artur Kozlowski-2
07 Sep 2014   Pila                  1:06:17    Adam Nowicki
08 Sep 2013   Pila                  1:05:04    Marcin Blazinski
09 Sep 2012   Pila                  1:04:04    Arkadiusz Gardzielewski
04 Sep 2011   Pila                  1:02:26    Marcin Chabowski
05 Sep 2010   Pila                  1:04:14    Michal Kaczmarek
06 Sep 2009   Pila                  1:04:21    Mariusz Gizynski
07 Sep 2008   Pila                  1:04:29    Artur Kozlowski
09 Sep 2007   Pila                  1:03:42    Arkadiusz Sowa
10 Sep 2006   Pila                  1:03:47    Henryk Szost
11 Sep 2005   Pila                  1:05:14    Adam Dobrzynski-2
05 Sep 2004   Pila                  1:03:49    Piotr Drwal
07 Sep 2003   Pila                  1:03:22    Waldemar Glinka-2
08 Sep 2002   Pila                  1:04:01    Artur Osman
09 Sep 2001   Pila                  1:03:18    Adam Dobrzynski
27 Aug 2000   Pila                  1:03:38    Jan Bialk-2
28 Mar 1999   Brzeszcze             1:03:34    Grzegorz Glogosz
29 Aug 1998   Brzeszcze             1:02:45    Jan Bialk
30 Aug 1997   Brzeszcze             1:04:23    Waldemar Glinka
Non-champion winners
2015  1:02:29   Robert Wambua Mbithi (KEN)
2014  1:02:11   Daniel Muindi Muteti (KEN)
2013  1:03:05   Joshua Maina Munywoki (KEN)
2010  1:02:25   Martin Mukure Muia (KEN)
2009  1:03:31   Cosmas Kyeva Mutuku (KEN)
2008  1:03:35   Boniface Wambua Nduwa (KEN)
2007  1:03:48   Boniface Mbuvi Muema (KEN)
2006  1:03:25   Michael Keronei Kiprop-3
2006  1:03:29   Michael Keronei Kiprop-2
2005  1:04:55   Michael Keronei Kiprop (KEN)
2002  1:03:10   Yuki Mori (JPN)
2001  1:02:46   John Kipngeno Rotich (KEN)
Women (20+ runnings) 
Half Marathon
04 Sep 2016   Pila                  1:12:44    Izabela Trzaskalska
06 Sep 2015   Pila                  1:12:39    Katarzyna Kowalska
07 Sep 2014   Pila                  1:16:41    Sylwia Ejdys 
24 Mar 2013   Warsaw                1:14:04    Olga Ochal
25 Mar 2012   Warsaw                1:14:36    Aleksandra Jawor
04 Sep 2011   Pila                  1:14:43    Agnieszka Gortel-4
05 Sep 2010   Pila                  1:12:52    Agnieszka Gortel-3
06 Sep 2009   Pila                  1:14:14    Agnieszka Gortel-2
07 Sep 2008   Pila                  1:14:48    Agnieszka Gortel
09 Sep 2007   Pila                  1:13:29    Dorota Gruca-4
10 Sep 2006   Pila                  1:14:01    Monika Drybulska-2
11 Sep 2005   Pila                  1:14:56    Grazyna Syrek
05 Sep 2004   Pila                  1:13:27    Malgorzata Sobanska-2
07 Sep 2003   Pila                  1:13:20    Dorota Gruca-3
08 Sep 2002   Pila                  1:13:34    Monika Drybulska
09 Sep 2001   Pila                  1:13:39    Dorota Gruca-2
27 Aug 2000   Pila                  1:13:03    Dorota Gruca
28 Mar 1999   Brzeszcze             1:13:18    Malgorzata Sobanska
29 Aug 1998   Brzeszcze             1:13:47    Elzbieta Jarosz
30 Aug 1997   Brzeszcze             1:13:46    Renata Paradowska
Non-champion winners
2015  1:15:25   Maryna Damantsevich (BLR)
2014  1:15:25   Svetlana Stanko (UKR)
2012  1:14:25   Volha Mazuronalk (BLR)
2008  1:14:45   Volha Krautsova (BLR)
2005  1:13:30   Nataliya Berkut-2
2003  1:12:49   Nataliya Berkut (UKR)
2002  1:12:51   Takako Kotorida (JPN)
1997  1:13:22   Halina Karnatevicz (BLR)

Most Titles

Men (1997-date)

2 Waldemar Glinka 1997,2003

 

Jan Bialk 1998,2000
  Adam Dobrzynski 2001,2005

Women (1997-date)

4

Dorota Gruca 2000-01,2003,2005
  Agnieszka Gortel 2008-11


Last Updated on 24 Sep 2016

Contributors: Zbigniew Jonik (50)