National Crosscountry Champions for the Czech Republic

Men (21 runnings)
19 Nov 2016   Prague                 32:15   10    km   Jiri Homolac
21 Mar 2015   Rumburk                32:36   10    km   Lukas Kourek
29 Mar 2014   Bela nad Radbuzou      31:24   10    km   Milan Kocourek-7
30 Mar 2013   Strelske Hostice       30:59   10    km   Milan Kocourek-6
24 Mar 2012   Strelske Hostice       30:11   10    km   Milan Kocourek-5
19 Mar 2011   Rozstani               37:25   10    km   Milan Kocourek-4
20 Mar 2010   Temelin                31:23   10    km   Jan Kreisinger
21 Mar 2009   Kdyne                  30:49   10    km   Milan Kocourek-3
05 Apr 2008   Jablonne nad Orlici    33:10   10    km   Milan Kocourek-2
17 Mar 2007   Frydek-Mistek          33:59   10    km   Milan Kocourek
25 Nov 2006   Bela nad Radbuzou      31:51.5 10    km   Robert Stefko
26 Nov 2005   Ceska Lipa             29:39   10    km   David Gerych-2
27 Nov 2004   Bruntal                31:48   10    km   Pavel Faschingbauer-4
22 Nov 2003   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  31:45   10    km   David Gerych
26 Oct 2002   Most                   30:59   10    km   Tomas Krutsky-2
27 Oct 2001   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  28:29    9.5  km   Tomas Krutsky
28 Oct 2000   Brno                   30:19   10    km   Pavel Faschingbauer-3
16 Oct 1999   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  30:33   10    km   Pavel Faschingbauer-2
22 Nov 1998   Pardubice              30:30   10.2  km   Pavel Faschingbauer
15 Nov 1997   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  29:01    9.57 km   Jan Pesava
16 Mar 1996   Bruntal                31:03   10    km   Michal Kucera

Non-champion winners
2009   30:30  Patrick-Ryan Vail (USA)


Women (21 runnings)
19 Nov 2016   Prague                 21:18    6    km   Simona Vrzalova
21 Mar 2015   Rumburk                22:21    6    km   Lucie Sekanova-5
29 Mar 2014   Bela nad Radbuzou      21:43    6    km   Lucie Sekanova-4
30 Mar 2013   Strelske Hostice       22:06    6.3  km   Lucie Sekanova-3
24 Mar 2012   Strelske Hostice       21:41    6.3  km   Pavla Schorna
19 Mar 2011   Rozstani               25:46    6    km   Lucie Sekanova-2
20 Mar 2010   Temelin                22:53    6.3  km   Martina Barinova
21 Mar 2009   Kdyne                  21:23    6    km   Lucie Sekanova
05 Apr 2008   Jablonne nad Orlici    23:14    6    km   Monika Preibischova
17 Mar 2007   Frydek-Mistek          23:36    6    km   Lenka Vseteckova
25 Nov 2006   Bela nad Radbuzou      21:28.6  6    km   Jana Klimesova-4
26 Nov 2005   Ceska Lipa             20:28    6    km   Vendula Frintova
27 Nov 2004   Bruntal                21:29    6    km   Irena Pospisilova
22 Nov 2003   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  22:06    6    km   Jana Biolkova-3
26 Oct 2002   Most                   22:05    6    km   Jana Biolkova-2
27 Oct 2001   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  20:11    5.86 km   Jana Klimesova-3
28 Oct 2000   Brno                   23:06    6.6  km   Jana Biolkova
16 Oct 1999   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  21:12    6    km   Petra Kaminkova
22 Nov 1998   Pardubice              22:26    6.65 km   Alena Peterkova
15 Nov 1997   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  21:30    6.07 km   Jana Klimesova-2
16 Mar 1996   Bruntal                22:15    6    km   Jana Klimesova

Most Titles

Men (1997-date)

7

Milan Kocourek 2007-09,2011-14

Women (1997-date)

5

Lucie Sekanova 2009,2011,2013-15

Men- Short Course (19 runnings)
19 Nov 2016   Prague                 12:57    4    km   Michal Smahel
21 Mar 2015   Rumburk                12:32    4    km   Petr Vitner-4
29 Mar 2014   Bela nad Radbuzou      12:22    4    km   Petr Vitner-3
30 Mar 2013   Strelske Hostice       11:15    3.78 km   Petr Vitner-2
24 Mar 2012   Strelske Hostice       10:51    3.78 km   Petr Vitner
19 Mar 2011   Rozstani               15:18    4    km   Lukas Kourek
20 Mar 2010   Temelin                11:14    3.7  km   Tomas Bednar-2
21 Mar 2009   Kdyne                  12:19    4    km   Petr Mikulenka
05 Apr 2008   Jablonne nad Orlici    12:56    4    km   Tomas Bednar
17 Mar 2007   Frydek-Mistek          13:24    4    km   Zdenek Medlik
25 Nov 2006   Bela nad Radbuzou      12:24    4    km   Jiri Miller-3
26 Nov 2005   Ceska Lipa             11:35    4    km   Jiri Miller-2
27 Nov 2004   Bruntal                12:08    4    km   Michal Nejedly
22 Nov 2003   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  19:40    6    km   Jiri Miller
26 Oct 2002   Most                   19:22    6    km   Zdenek Dubravcik-2
27 Oct 2001   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  17:53    5.86 km   Zdenek Dubravcik
28 Oct 2000   Brno                   20:04    6.6  km   Tomas Krutsky-2
16 Oct 1999   Nove Mesto nad Metuji  18:23    6    km   Tomas Krutsky
22 Nov 1998   Pardubice              20:34    6.65 km   Michal Vokolek

Most Titles

Men (1998-date)

4 Petr Vitner 2012-15


Last Updated on 26 Feb 2017

Contributor: Juraj Gasparovic (50)