National Crosscountry Champions for Estonia

Men- Long Course (89 runnings)
08 Oct 2016   Tahkuranna                41:25    12   km   Ivar Ivanov 
01 May 2015   Viljandi                  36:14    12   km   Roman Fosti-2
01 May 2014   Viljandi                  36:39    12   km   Roman Fosti
01 May 2013   Viljandi                  36:49    12   km   Ilja Nikolajev
01 May 2012   Viljandi                  36:57    12   km   Keio Kits
01 May 2011   Viljandi                  37:02    12   km   Taivo Pui
01 May 2010   Viljandi                  36:16    12   km   Pavel Loskutov-5
01 May 2009   Viljandi                  37:06    12   km   Vjatseslav Koselev-2
01 May 2008   Viljandi                  34:50    12   km   Pavel Loskutov-4
21 Apr 2007   Korvemaa                  37:50    12   km   Pavel Loskutov-3
23 Apr 2006   Joulumäe                  36:53    12   km   Pavel Loskutov-2
23 Apr 2005   Joulumäe                  39:33    12   km   Aleksei Saveljev
24 Apr 2004   Joulumäe                  40:40    12   km   Üllar Matt
26 Apr 2003   Joulumäe                  40:03    12   km   Toomas Tarm
27 Apr 2002   Joulumäe                  40:58.6  12   km   Kaupo Tiislär-2
28 Apr 2001   Elva                      38:30    12   km   Kaupo Tiislär
29 Apr 2000   Elva                      38:35    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-9
24 Apr 1999   Elva                      39:05    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-8
26 Apr 1998   Mõedaku                   39:19    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-7
26 Apr 1997   Elva                      38:02    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-6
27 Apr 1996   Elva                      37:55    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-5
29 Apr 1995   Elva                      37:57    12   km   Meelis Veilberg
30 Apr 1994   Elva                      38:59    12   km   Pavel Loskutov
08 May 1993   Elva                      38:17    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-4
09 May 1992   Elva                      38:58    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-3
27 Apr 1991   Elva                      37:00    12   km   Vjatseslav Koselev
29 Apr 1990   Elva                      37:41    12   km   Heiki Sarapuu-2
29 Apr 1989   Elva                      37:21.5  12   km   Heiki Sarapuu
07 May 1988   Elva                      37:13.1  12   km   Aivar Tsarski
25 Apr 1987   Elva                      38:13.8  12   km   Lev Zagzhetskas
26 Apr 1986   Elva                      37:03.0  12   km   Toomas Turb-5
24 Apr 1985   Elva                      31:09.0  10   km   Enn Sellik-5
22 Apr 1984   Elva                      31:27.3  10   km   Enn Sellik-4
24 Apr 1983   Tallinn                   37:51    12   km   Rein Valdmaa
25 Apr 1982   Elva                      36:52.4  12   km   Toomas Turb-4
26 Apr 1981   Elva                      35:50.4  12   km   Toomas Turb-3
20 Apr 1980   Elva                      36:46.3  12   km   Toomas Turb-2
29 Apr 1979   Elva                      37:07.5  12   km   Toomas Turb
16 Apr 1978   Elva                      37:45.0  12   km   Vladimir Heerik-3
17 Apr 1977   Elva                      37:21.2  12   km   Enn Sellik-3
25 Apr 1976   Elva                      24:29.6   8   km   Enn Sellik-2
25 Apr 1975   Elva                      24:33.6   8   km   Ülo Kriisa
28 Apr 1974   Elva                      23:55.0   8   km   Enn Sellik
29 Apr 1973   Elva                      24:59.6   8   km   Vladimir Heerik-2
   Apr 1972   Elva                      24:48.6   8   km   Vladimir Heerik
25 Apr 1971   Elva                      24:37.8   8   km   Ants Nurmekivi-4
25 Apr 1970   Elva                      24:45.2   8   km   Ants Nurmekivi-3
26 Apr 1969   Elva                      24:35.8   8   km   Ants Nurmekivi-2
27 Apr 1968   Elva                      25:00.2   8   km   Ants Nurmekivi
29 Apr 1967   Elva                      25:28.2   8   km   Rein Priks-2
07 May 1966   Elva                      15:17.8   5   km   Viktor Jadrov
25 Apr 1965   Elva                      15:46.2   5   km   Mart Vilt
30 Apr 1964   Toila                     15:39.0   5   km   Rein Priks
28 Apr 1963   Rakvere                   14:59.0   5   km   Hubert Pärnakivi-2
29 Apr 1962   Tallinn                   25:16.6   8   km   Valdek Spirka-2
07 May 1961   Elva                      15:25.2   5   km   Hubert Pärnakivi
08 May 1960   Elva                      15:24.8   5   km   Lembit Virkus-3
26 Apr 1959   Elva                      15:50.6   5   km   Valdek Spirka
       1958                             16:04.8   5   km   Lembit Virkus-2
       1957                             23:32     7   km   Lembit Virkus
       ....
08 May 1955   Tallinn                   22:52     8   km   Viktor Puusepp
       ....
29 Apr 1951   Tallinn                   27:31.8   8   km   Helmut Meier
08 May 1950   Tallinn                   26:19     8   km   Mihail Velsvebel
15 May 1949   Tallinn                   26:58.8   8   km   Elmar Lust
16 May 1948   Tallinn                   27:07.6   8   km   Ilmar Reidla
       ....
11 May 1946   Paide                     25:50     8   km   Ervin Rätsep
22 Apr 1945   Tallinn                   17:08     5   km   Richard Lulla
14 May 1944   Viljandi                  29:27.4   8   km   Ilmar Piliste
11 May 1943   Viljandi                  29:00     8   km   Aleksander Külm-3
31 May 1942   Nõmme                     25:52     8   km   Aleksander Külm-2
11 May 1941                             22:07     8   km   Otto Juhansoo
05 May 1940   Paide                     27:27.0   8   km   Aleksander Külm
       1939                             24:30.0   8   km   Aleksander Anier-3
       1938                             25:30.4   8   km   Aleksander Anier-2
       1937                             31:37     8   km   Aleksander Anier
       1936                             27:19     8   km   Aleksander Kraam
       1935                             29:52.5   8   km   Konrad Kiili      
       1934                             29:08.5   8   km   Voldemar Treinberg
       1933                             33:37.0   8   km   August Koidu
       1932                             30:45.5   8   km   Martin Prost-3
       1931                             25:27.8   8   km   Martin Prost-2
       1930                             30:55.0   8   km   Martin Prost
       1929                             27:18.6   8   km   Felix Beldsinsky-2
       1928                             27:43.8   8   km   Felix Beldsinsky
       1927                             32:26.1   8   km   Karl Laurson
       1926                             31:48.8   8   km   Heinrich Paal-4
       1925                             28:57.2   8   km   Heinrich Paal-3
       ....
       1923                             27:42.2   8   km   Heinrich Paal-2
       1922                             27:46.0   8   km   Heinrich Paal

Women- Long Course (8 runnings)
08 Oct 2016   Tahkuranna                30:26     8   km   Kaisa Kukk
01 May 2015   Viljandi                  41:45    12   km   Liina Luik
01 May 2014   Viljandi                  41:22    12   km   Jekaterina Patjuk
01 May 2013   Viljandi                  42:51    12   km   Leila Luik
01 May 2012   Viljandi                  43:15    12   km   Evelin Talts
01 May 2011   Viljandi                  44:17    12   km   Julija Bulina
01 May 2010   Viljandi                  45:33    12   km   Evelin Kärner
01 May 2009   Viljandi                  45:03    12   km   Külli Pirksaar
Non-champion winners
2009  41:06   Natalia Sokolova (RUS)

Most Titles

Men (1922-date)

9

Heiki Sarapuu 1989-90,1992-93,1996-2000

Women (2009-date)
No woman has won more than one title.

Men- Short Course (81 runnings)
23 Apr 2016   Elva                      11:52     4   km   Keio Kits-2
25 Apr 2015   Elva                      11:56     4   km   Andi Noot
26 Apr 2014   Elva                      12:09     4   km   Sergei Tserepannikov 
05 May 2013   Tallinn                   12:31     4   km   Priit Aus
21 Apr 2012   Tallinn                   11:49     4   km   Keio Kits
24 Apr 2011   Tallinn                   11:57     4   km   Roman Fosti
25 Apr 2010   Tallinn                   12:51     4   km   Taivo Püi
26 Apr 2009   Tallinn                   11:43     4   km   Tiidrek Nurme-3
27 Apr 2008   Korvemaa                  10:40     4   km   Tiidrek Nurme-2
21 Apr 2007   Korvemaa                  11:50     4   km   Tiidrek Nurme
23 Apr 2006   Joulumäe                  12:09     4   km   Nikolai Vedehin
23 Apr 2005   Joulumäe                  12:38     4   km   Ergo Kilki-2
24 Apr 2004   Joulumäe                  12:45     4   km   Ergo Kilki
26 Apr 2003   Joulumäe                  12:14     4   km   Rainis Mitt
27 Apr 2002   Joulumäe                  12:03.4   4   km   Pavel Loskutov-3
28 Apr 2001   Elva                      11:35     4   km   Pavel Loskutov-2
29 Apr 2000   Elva                      11:56     4   km   Marko Metsala
24 Apr 1999   Elva                      11:45     4   km   Hannes Mälter
26 Apr 1998   Mõedaku                   12:29     4   km   Ahto Tatter
26 Apr 1997   Elva                      11:58     4   km   Margus Pirksaar
27 Apr 1996   Elva                      12:08     4   km   Urmas Sadam-2
29 Apr 1995   Elva                      12:05     4   km   Urmas Sadam
30 Apr 1994   Elva                      11:48     4   km   Henno Haava
08 May 1993   Elva                      11:42     4   km   Pavel Loskutov
09 May 1992   Elva                      11:51     4   km   Veljo Lamp
26 Apr 1991   Elva                      12:02     4   km   Hannes Peeba
29 Apr 1990   Elva                      11:34     4   km   Margus Kirt-2
29 Apr 1989   Elva                      11:39.2   4   km   Arvi Uba
07 May 1988   Elva                      11:47.9   4   km   Margus Kirt
25 Apr 1987   Elva                      11:51.2   4   km   Valdek Apivala
26 Apr 1986   Elva                      11:47.6   4   km   Sergei Tchepurko-2
24 Apr 1985   Elva                      15:11.2   5   km   Sergei Tchepurko
       ....
24 Apr 1983   Tallinn                   25:38     8   km   Vello Misler
25 Apr 1982   Elva                      17:32.0   6   km   Enn Sellik-2
26 Apr 1981   Elva                      18:11.0   6   km   Kalle Ojassalu
20 Apr 1980   Elva                      18:03.7   6   km   Rein Puurits-3
29 Apr 1979   Elva                      18:06.7   6   km   Rein Puurits-2
16 Apr 1978   Elva                      17:46.0   6   km   Teet Annus-2
17 Apr 1977   Elva                      18:12.2   6   km   Rein Puurits
25 Apr 1976   Elva                       8:42.7   3   km   Üllas Prits
26 Apr 1975   Elva                       8:41     3   km   Enn Sellik
28 Apr 1974   Elva                       8:50.4   3   km   Erik Maasik
29 Apr 1973   Elva                       8:47.4   3   km   Aleksander Tchernov-5
   Apr 1972   Elva                       8:51.4   3   km   Aleksander Tchernov-4
25 Apr 1971   Elva                       8:56.0   3   km   Teet Annus
25 Apr 1970   Elva                       8:53.6   3   km   Aleksander Tchernov-3
26 Apr 1969   Elva                       8:47.4   3   km   Aleksander Tchernov-2
27 Apr 1968   Elva                       8:57.4   3   km   Mart Vilt-2
29 Apr 1967   Elva                       9:02.8   3   km   Aleksander Tchernov
07 May 1966   Elva                       9:01.8   3   km   Peeter Varrak-2
25 Apr 1965   Elva                       9:13.8   3   km   Bernhard Ommuk
30 Apr 1964   Toila                      9:09.8   3   km   Peeter Varrak
28 Apr 1963   Rakvere                    8:40.6   3   km   Mart Vilt
29 Apr 1962   Tallinn                    8:58.0   3   km   Hubert Pärnakivi-6
07 May 1961   Elva                       9:04.4   3   km   Enn Maasik
08 May 1960   Elva                       8:55.6   3   km   Hubert Pärnakivi-5
26 Apr 1959   Elva                       9:01.4   3   km   Hubert Pärnakivi-4
08 May 1958   Viljandi                   9:38.8   3   km   Hubert Pärnakivi-3
       1957                              6:56.8   2.5 km   Hubert Pärnakivi-2
       ....
08 May 1955   Tallinn                    8:51     3   km   Hubert Pärnakivi
       ....
29 Apr 1951   Tallinn                   16:11.0   5   km   Mihail Velsvebel-2
07 May 1950   Tallinn                   15:36.8   5   km   Sergei Protonin-2
15 May 1949   Tallinn                   16:05     5   km   Sergei Protonin
16 May 1948   Tallinn                   16:55.2   5   km   Mihail Velsvebel
       ....
22 Apr 1945   Tallinn                   10:27.0   3   km   Ilmar Reidla
       ....
11 May 1943   Viljandi                  14:44.0   3   km   Otto Juhansoo-2
31 May 1942   Nõmme                      8:37.0   3   km   Erich Veetõusme-3
11 May 1941                              9:56     3   km   Valdu Lillakas
05 May 1940   Paide                     17:21.4   5   km   Erich Veetõusme-2
       1939                             15:57.0   5   km   Erich Veetõusme
       1938                             16:36     5   km   Otto Juhansoo
       1937                             17:00     5   km   Ervin Rätsep-2
       1936                             16:40     5   km   Felix Dunkel
       1935                             22:42.4   5   km   Ervin Rätsep
       1934                             18:44     5   km   Heino Malleus
       1933                             20:12.5   5   km   Roman Sams-2
       1932                             19:25.2   5   km   Otto Valdner-2
       1931                             14:43.7   5   km   Otto Valdner
       1930                             23:46.6   5   km   J Anon
       1929                             16:47.0   5   km   Roman Sams
       1928                             14:20.0   5   km   Arnold Estam

Women- Short Course (59 runnings)
23 Apr 2016   Elva                      14:01     4   km   Liina Tsernov-2
25 Apr 2015   Elva                      13:58     4   km   Jekaterina Patjuk-6
26 Apr 2014   Elva                      13:37     4   km   Jekaterina Patjuk-5
05 May 2013   Tallinn                   14:55     4   km   Liina Tsernov
21 Apr 2012   Tallinn                   13:49     4   km   Jekaterina Patjuk-4
24 Apr 2011   Tallinn                   13:59     4   km   Jekaterina Patjuk-3
25 Apr 2010   Tallinn                   15:39     4   km   Evelin Kärner
26 Apr 2009   Tallinn                   14:08     4   km   Jekaterina Patjuk-2
27 Apr 2008   Korvemaa                  12:53     4   km   Jekaterina Patjuk
21 Apr 2007   Korvemaa                  14:17     4   km   Maria Sahharova-3
23 Apr 2006   Joulumäe                  14:42     4   km   Maria Sahharova-2
23 Apr 2005   Joulumäe                  14:44     4   km   Maria Sahharova
24 Apr 2004   Joulumäe                  14:45     4   km   Maile Mangusson-6
26 Apr 2003   Joulumäe                  15:02     4   km   Maile Mangusson-5
27 Apr 2002   Joulumäe                  14:55.1   4   km   Maile Mangusson-4
28 Apr 2001   Elva                      14:16     4   km   Maile Mangusson-3
29 Apr 2000   Elva                      14:20     4   km   Maile Mangusson-2
24 Apr 1999   Elva                      14:51     4   km   Maile Mangusson
26 Apr 1998   Mõedaku                   15:35     4   km   Madli Tuuling-2
26 Apr 1997   Elva                      14:26     4   km   Christel Vahtra
27 Apr 1996   Elva                      15:02     4   km   Madli Tuuling
29 Apr 1995   Elva                      15:25     4   km   Tiiu Müürsepp
30 Apr 1994   Elva                      13:31     4   km   Jane Salumäe-2
08 May 1993   Elva                      13:32     4   km   Jane Salumäe
09 May 1992   Elva                      13:58.6   4   km   Ille Kukk-6
27 Apr 1991   Elva                      14:09     4   km   Ille Kukk-5
29 Apr 1990   Elva                      13:38     4   km   Ille Kukk-4
29 Apr 1989   Elva                      13:46.5   4   km   Sirje Eichelmann-5
07 May 1988   Elva                      13:30.2   4   km   Sirje Eichelmann-4
25 Apr 1987   Elva                      13:35.6   4   km   Sirje Eichelmann-3
26 Apr 1986   Elva                      14:41.8   4   km   Galina Bernat
24 Apr 1985   Elva                      14:36.2   4   km   Leelo Vammus
22 Apr 1984   Elva                      13:41.8   4   km   Sirje Eichelmann-2
24 Apr 1983   Tallinn                   10:34     3   km   Sirje Eichelmann
25 Apr 1982   Elva                       9:50.8   3   km   Ille Kukk-3
26 Apr 1981   Elva                      10:24.4   3   km   Ille Kukk-2
20 Apr 1980   Elva                      10:26.8   3   km   Ille Kukk
29 Apr 1979   Elva                      10:30.7   3   km   Leegi Tamm-2
16 Apr 1978   Elva                      10:27.0   3   km   Lilja Nevvonen
17 Apr 1977   Elva                      10:46.8   3   km   Irina Martõnova
20 Apr 1976   Elva                      10:49.6   3   km   Leegi Tamm
26 Apr 1975   Elva                      11:03.8   3   km   Jelena Sidorova
25 Apr 1974   Elva                      11:21.2   3   km   Astrid Antsu
       1973                              7:00.6   2   km   Valentina Nikitina
       1972                              6:47.2   2   km   Milde Kade-3
       1971                              6:54.9   2   km   Milde Kade-2
       1970                              6:55.5   2   km   Milde Kade
       1969                              6:59.0   2   km   Laine Erik-2
       1968                              7:04.6   2   km   Laine Erik
       1967                              7:20.0   2   km   Ida Tähiste
       1966                              7:35.8   2   km   Senta Meier-3
       1965                              7:20.0   2   km   Liivi Abel
       1964                              7:19.8   2   km   Senta Meier-2
       1963                              6:41.5   2   km   Senta Meier
       1962                              7:19.4   2   km   Alma Kullerkupp-2
       ....
       1951                              8:40.4   2   km   Niina Kivimäe
       1950                              7:16.0   2   km   Aino Tõnne
       1949                              7:38.8   2   km   Helja Ilves-2
       1948                              7:45.0   2   km   Helja Ilves

Most Titles

Men (1928-date)

6

Hubert Pärnakivi 1955,1957-60,1962

Women (1948-date)

6

Ille Kukk 1980-82,1990-92

.

Maile Mangusson 1999-2004
  Jekaterina Patjuk 2008-09,2011-12,2014-15


Men- Extra Short Course (4 runnings)
29 Apr 1951    Tallinn                   9:48.2   3   km   Erich Veetõusme-3
07 May 1950    Tallinn                   9:01.6   3   km   Erich Veetõusme-2
15 May 1949    Tallinn                   9:18     3   km   Erich Veetõusme
16 May 1948    Tallinn                   9:37.6   3   km   Karl Lont
Women- Extra Short Course (33 runnings) 1983 6:55 2 km Lilja Nevvonen-4 1982 6:29.8 2 km Sirje (Alev) Eichelmann-3 1981 6:28.8 2 km Lilja Nevvonen-3 1980 6:36.8 2 km Lilja Nevvonen-2 1979 6:26.7 2 km Lilja Nevvonen 1978 6:57.8 2 km Maie Kalle-2 1977 6:41.2 2 km Sirje (Eichelmann) Alev-2 1976 6:49.8 2 km Sirje (Eichelmann) Alev 1975 7:05.2 2 km Maie Kalle 1974 7:01.0 2 km Ljudmila Demidova 1973 3:20.0 1 km Ljudmila Galtschik 1972 3:06.4 1 km Eva Hansumäe-3 1971 3:19.2 1 km Lea Toom 1970 3:13.4 1 km Eva Hansumäe-2 1969 3:05.2 1 km Milde Kade 1968 3:09.3 1 km Eva Hansumäe 1967 3:12.0 1 km Laine Erik-2 1966 3:16.1 1 km Tiiu Ristisaar 1965 3:25.0 1 km Reet Mallene-2 1964 3:09.7 1 km Laine Erik 1963 3:08.2 1 km Reet Mallene 1962 3:19.9 1 km Leili Ruto-2 1961 3:10.5 1 km Leili Ruto 1960 3:18.8 1 km Pilvi Nau 1959 3:16.4 1 km Alma Kullerkupp 1958 3:26.2 1 km Niina Vassilijeva-2 1957 3:39.9 1 km Tatjana Pskovits .... 1955 3:22 1 km Niina Vassilijeva .... 1951 4:36 1 km Astrid Luukas 1950 3:11.2 1 km Helga Kaljumäe 1949 3:18 1 km Helja Ilves-2 1948 3:20.0 1 km Helja Ilves .... 1945 3:30 1 km Laine Hein

Most Titles

Men (1949-1951)

3

Erich Veetõusme 1949-51

Women (1945-1983)

4

Lilja Nevvonen 1979-81,1983


Last Updated on 01 Jan 2017

Contributors: www.kergejoustik.ee, Juraj Gasparovic (50), Aarand Roos (50)