National Crosscountry Champions for Slovenia

Men- Long Course (25 runnings)
05 Mar 2016   Sentjur                   28:49.5   8   km   Rok Puhar-2
14 Mar 2015   Velenje                   25:13.0   8   km   Rok Puhar
15 Mar 2014   Sentjur                   35:18.8  10   km   Anton Kosmac-2
16 Mar 2013   Maribor                   35:30.8  10   km   Jan Breznik
24 Mar 2012   Tabor                     31:37.3  10   km   Primoz Kobe
02 Apr 2011   Velenje                   31:06.8  10   km   Mitja Kosovelj-3
13 Mar 2010   Domzale                   31:36.4  10   km   Anton Kosmac
14 Mar 2009   Tumse pri Dobu            32:46.9  10   km   Mitja Kosovelj-2
15 Mar 2008   Velenje                   33:19.0  10   km   Sebastjan Zarnik
17 Mar 2007   Velenje                   32:44.9  10.3 km   Mitja Kosovelj
18 Mar 2006   Maribor                   30:27    10   km   Bostjan Buc-3
12 Nov 2005b  Velenje                   34:29    10   km   Roman Kejzar-2
13 Mar 2005a  Murska Sobota             34:49    10.6 km   Borut Veber
27 Mar 2004   Maribor                   25:04     8   km   Bostjan Buc-2
29 Nov 2003   Ravne na Koroškem                   8   km   Bostjan Buc
09 Nov 2002   Murska Sobota                       8   km   Roman Kejzar
10 Nov 2001   Ravne na Koroškem                   8   km   Romeo Zivko-2
11 Nov 2000   Murska Sobota                       8   km   Romeo Zivko
20 Nov 1999   Velenje                            10   km   Joze Ceh
28 Nov 1998   Velenje                             8   km   Mirko Vindis
29 Nov 1997   Slovenska Bistrica                  8   km   Bekim Bahtiri
03 Mar 1996   Maribor                             8   km   Igor Salamun
       1995   Catez                              12   km   Izudin Hrapic-2
12 Mar 1994   Slovenska Bistrica                 12   km   Izudin Hrapic
       1993                                      12   km   Marijan Krempl
15 Mar 1992   Koper                              12   km   Stanislav Rozman
Non-champion winners
2014   34:31.8  Urban Jereb-2 (ran in U23 category)
2013   35:16.3  Urban Jereb (SLO) (ran in U23 category)
Women- Long Course (25 runnings)
05 Mar 2016   Sentjur                   22:06.0   5   km   Patricija Plazar
14 Mar 2015   Velenje                   18:38.3   5   km   Alenka Radej
15 Mar 2014   Sentjur                   18:24.4   5   km   Marusa Mismas
16 Mar 2013   Maribor                   19:09.8   5   km   Lucija Krkoc-2
24 Mar 2012   Tabor                     17:13.4   5   km   Sonja Roman-9
02 Apr 2011   Velenje                   17:26.7   5   km   Lucija Krkoc
13 Mar 2010   Domzale                   17:49.9   5   km   Sonja Roman-8
14 Mar 2009   Tumse pri Dobu            19:41.4   5   km   Kaja Rudnik
15 Mar 2008   Velenje                   17:17.8   5   km   Helena Javornik-6
17 Mar 2007   Velenje                   18:48.2   5.3 km   Jolanda Ceplak
18 Mar 2006   Maribor                   17:20     5   km   Sonja Roman-7
12 Nov 2005b  Velenje                   15:34     4   km   Sonja Roman-6
13 Mar 2005a  Murska Sobota             16:40     4.3 km   Spela Krizan
27 Mar 2004   Maribor                   15:00     4   km   Sonja Roman-5
29 Nov 2003   Ravne na Koroškem                   4   km   Sonja Roman-4
09 Nov 2002   Murska Sobota                       4   km   Helena Javornik-5
10 Nov 2001   Ravne na Koroškem                   4   km   Sonja Roman-3
11 Nov 2000   Murska Sobota                       4   km   Sonja Roman-2
20 Nov 1999   Velenje                             5   km   Sonja Roman
28 Nov 1998   Velenje                             4   km   Helena Javornik-4
29 Nov 1997   Slovenska Bistrica                  4   km   Helena Javornik-3
03 Mar 1996   Maribor                             4   km   Silva Vivod-2
       1995   Catez                               5   km   Helena Javornik-2
12 Mar 1994   Slovenska Bistrica                  4   km   Helena Javornik
       1993                                       4   km   Silva Vivod
15 Mar 1992   Koper                               4   km   Barbara Zeleznik
Non-champion winners
2015   17:16.4  Marusa Mismas (SLO) (ran in U23 category)
2013   18:49.6  Marusa Mismas (SLO) (ran in U20 category)

Most Titles

Men (1992-date)

3

Bostjan Buc 2003,2004,2006
  Mitja Kosovelj 2007,2009,2011

Women (1992-date)

9

Sonja Roman 1999-2001,2003-04,2005-06,2010,2012

Men- Short Course (12 runnings)
05 Mar 2016   Sentjur                   10:30.9   3   km   Matjaz Pregrat
14 Mar 2015   Velenje                    9:16.3   3   km   Lucijan Zalokar
15 Mar 2014   Sentjur                    9:07.1   3   km   Vid Zevnik
16 Mar 2013   Maribor                    9:37.9   3   km   Mitja Krevs-3
24 Mar 2012   Tabor                      9:00.0   3   km   Mitja Krevs-2
02 Apr 2011   Velenje                    9:05.1   3   km   Mitja Krevs
13 Mar 2010   Domzale                    9:22.9   3   km   Robert Kotnik-2
14 Mar 2009   Tumse pri Dobu             9:12.3   3   km   Robert Kotnik
15 Mar 2008   Velenje                    9:24.7   3   km   Bostjan Vimpolsek
17 Mar 2007   Velenje                   10:08.6   3.3 km   Peter Kuznik
18 Mar 2006   Maribor                   13:14     4   km   Peter Kastelic
13 Mar 2005   Murska Sobota             13:25     4.3 km   Cene Subic

Most Titles

Men (2005-date)
3 Mitja Krevs 2011-13

Last Updated on 20 Mar 2016

Contributors: www.gbrathletics.com, Juraj Gasparovic (50), Franco Civai (1)